|
Springville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Allison Field
|
54-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
34-20
|
HOMECOMING
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Stanton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford Football/Track Complex Bedford Football
|
17-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School Football Field
|
56-14
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Conway Field
|
69-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
48-28
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
64-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Football Field
|
90-22
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
59-34
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco Football Feild
|
63-0
|
Homecoming Game
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
58-20
|
Homecoming/Senior Recognition
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
42-0
|
Senior Night & Pink Out
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
93-22
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Carl Stadium
|
28-22
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
28-20
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
76-14
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Jack Bold Field
|
40-14
|
Homecoming Game and Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
60-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Murray
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Football & Track Complex
|
86-21
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
80-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
New London
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
67-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
62-16
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Rockford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
56-12
|
NK Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
79-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Intermediate School
|
42-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park
|
47-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School Football Field
|
60-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
62-7
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
43-22
|
TC Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Harrison/Whiting
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
66-6
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
48-6
|
|
|
|