Track & Field 2023-24

100 Meter Dash

1
Elizabeth Wemhoff, JR

Columbus - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

12.03
2
Hazel Haarberg, SO

Kearney Catholic - Class C - Centennial Conference - District C-8 Hosted by Ord

12.09
3
Jacie Rexilius, JR

Lincoln Christian - Class B - Centennial Conference - District B-3 Host

12.10
4
Regan Barnard, SR

Lincoln East - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Hosted by Lincoln Southeast

12.12
5
Imani Skanes, JR

Omaha Northwest - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

12.21

200 Meter Dash

1
Elizabeth Wemhoff, JR

Columbus - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

24.82
2
Regan Barnard, SR

Lincoln East - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Hosted by Lincoln Southeast

24.92
3
Jacie Rexilius, JR

Lincoln Christian - Class B - Centennial Conference - District B-3 Host

24.98
4
Hazel Haarberg, SO

Kearney Catholic - Class C - Centennial Conference - District C-8 Hosted by Ord

25.22
5
Kerstyn Chapek, SO

Bishop Neumann - Class C - Centennial Conference - District C-2 Host

25.27

400 Meter Dash

1
Emma Steffensen, SO

Waverly - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

57.26
2
Alexis Hiatt, JR

Bennington - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-2 Hosted by Fort Calhoun

57.43
3
Ellie Thomas, SR

Norris - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-3 Host

58.01
4
Alonna Depalma, JR

Waverly - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

58.13
5
Sydney Stodden, SR

Elkhorn North - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-2 Hosted by Fort Calhoun

58.19

800 Meter Run

1
Claire White, SR

Omaha Westside - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

2:16.13
2
Ellie Thomas, SR

Norris - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-3 Host

2:16.32
3
Emma Steffensen, SO

Waverly - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

2:17.08
4
Reece Ewoldt, SR

Blair - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-4 Hosted by Boone Central

2:17.26
5
Sophia Reynolds, FR

Hastings - Class B - Independent - District B-5 Hosted by Aurora

2:17.95

1600 Meter Run

1
Stella Miner, SR

Omaha Westside - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

4:51.47
2
Claire White, SR

Omaha Westside - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

4:55.73
3
Mia Murray, SR

Lincoln East - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Hosted by Lincoln Southeast

5:09.02
4
Kaitlyn Swartz, SR

Papillion-La Vista South - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

5:09.14
5
Kate Ebmeier, JR

Millard West - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-2 Hosted by Papilion-La Vista

5:09.69

3200 Meter Run

1
Kassidy Stuckey, SR

York - Class B - Central Conference - District B-5 Hosted by Aurora

10:56.08
2
Kaitlyn Swartz, SR

Papillion-La Vista South - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

10:57.23
3
Ella Ford, JR

Elkhorn North - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-2 Hosted by Fort Calhoun

11:04.07
4
Kendall Zavala, JR

Norris - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-3 Host

11:09.75
5
Kara Muller, SR

Bellevue West - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-3 Hosted by Lincoln Southeast

11:31.06

100 Meter Hurdles

1
Laney Songster, SR

Lincoln Northeast - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

14.57
2
Aizlynn Krafka, SR

Northwest - Class B - Central Conference - District B-5 Hosted by Aurora

14.67
3
Chloe Ahrens, SR

Sidney - Class B - Western Conference - District B-6 Hosted by Ogallala

14.72
4
Kelsey Miller, JR

Seward - Class B - Central Conference - District B-3 Host

14.92
5
Addison Darnell, SO

Auburn - Class B - East Central Nebraska Conference - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

15.05

300 Meter Hurdles

1
Celia McCoy, SO

Grand Island - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

45.93
2
Kelsey Miller, JR

Seward - Class B - Central Conference - District B-3 Host

46.05
3
Morgan Glaser, SR

Papillion-La Vista - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-2 Hosted by Papilion-La Vista

46.20
4
Addison Darnell, SO

Auburn - Class B - East Central Nebraska Conference - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

46.22
5
Jadah Laughlin, SR

Ashland-Greenwood - Class B - Capital Conference - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

46.26

Long Jump

1
Zaidah Lightener, SR

Papillion-La Vista South - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

19-04.75
2
Karsyn Leeling, SR

Sidney - Class B - Western Conference - District B-6 Hosted by Ogallala

18-11.00
3
Imani Skanes, JR

Omaha Northwest - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

18-09.00
4
Cassidy Hinken, SR

Grand Island - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

18-00.00
5
Keira Jones, SR

Grand Island - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

17-11.75

High Jump

1
Karsyn Leeling, SR

Sidney - Class B - Western Conference - District B-6 Hosted by Ogallala

5-11.00
2
EJ Brown, JR

Elkhorn South - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-2 Hosted by Papilion-La Vista

5-08.00
3
Lauren Gerdes, SR

Ashland-Greenwood - Class B - Capital Conference - District B-1 Hosted by Waverly

5-06.00
3
Claire Hellbusch, SO

Lincoln North Star - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Hosted by Lincoln Southeast

5-06.00
5
Margaret Haarberg, SR

Kearney Catholic - Class C - Centennial Conference - District C-8 Hosted by Ord

5-05.00

Shot Put

1
Kat Beachler, SR

Millard North - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

45-11.00
2
Maddie Rink, SR

Lincoln Southwest - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

44-03.50
3
Elle Heckenlively, JR

Gretna - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

42-04.00
4
Autumn L'Ecuyer, FR

Fairbury - Class B - Southern Nebraska Conference - District B-3 Host

40-10.00
5
Lovely Hibbert, SR

Seward - Class B - Central Conference - District B-3 Host

40-06.50

Discus

1
Madison Smith, SR

Gothenburg - Class B - Southwest Conference - District B-6 Hosted by Ogallala

150-08.00
2
Chelsea Kottich, FR

Elm Creek - Class D - Fort Kearney Conference - District D-8 Hosted by Paxton

140-09.50
3
Erinn Briggs, SO

Columbus Lakeview - Class B - Central Conference - District B-4 Hosted by Boone Central

134-05.00
4
Ava Larmon, SR

Shelby-Rising City - Class C - Crossroads Conference - District C-6 Hosted by Centennial

131-01.00
5
Kylie Dvorak, SO

Pierce - Class B - Mid-State Conference - District B-4 Hosted by Boone Central

129-07.00

Triple Jump

1
Willow Petri, JR

Omaha Marian - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-1 Host

37-08.50
2
Maizie Stoklasa, FR

Clarkson/Leigh - Class C - East Husker Conference - District C-3 Hosted by Oakland-Craig

37-07.50
3
Zaidah Lightener, SR

Papillion-La Vista South - Class A - Metro Conference - District A-4 Hosted by Kearney

37-05.50
4
Cassidy Hinken, SR

Grand Island - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

36-10.00
5
Nevaeh Coleman, SO

Lincoln East - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-3 Hosted by Lincoln Southeast

36-07.50

Pole Vault

1
Amarae Krafka, SO

Northwest - Class B - Central Conference - District B-5 Hosted by Aurora

12-00.00
1
Alyssa Onnen, SO

Kearney Catholic - Class C - Centennial Conference - District C-8 Hosted by Ord

12-00.00
3
Tayler Evans, SR

Fremont - Class A - Heartland Athletic Conference - District A-1 Host

11-06.00
4
Greta Gailbraith, SR

Blair - Class B - Eastern Midlands - District B-4 Hosted by Boone Central

11-00.00
4
Angelina Schademann, JR

Fillmore Central - Class C - Southern Nebraska Conference - District C-7 Hosted by Sandy Creek

11-00.00
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND