Lake Central Conference

Monday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Elkton-Lake Benton
Hamlin
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller
Howard
Groton Area
Florence/Henry
Iroquois/Lake Preston
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Howard
Miller
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Groton Area
Florence/Henry
Elkton-Lake Benton
Clark/Willow Lake
Hamlin
5/13 · 3:00 PM CT Hamlin Football and Track Complex
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Beresford
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/13
North Field
Monday, May 13
SOFTBALL

YOUTH NIGHT

1
Flandreau
Varsity (7-12)
4
Beresford
Varsity (14-6)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
North Field
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Lennox
Junior Varsity (0-1)
TBD
5/14
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
9
Castlewood
Varsity (11-2)
2
Deuel
Varsity (11-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Castlewood Football
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

V- DH

1
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-13)
8
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sioux Valley Public School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
5
Flandreau
Varsity (7-13)
16
Lennox
Varsity (4-10)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
LEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
2
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-13)
9
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Sioux Valley Public School
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL

FORFEIT

0
Sisseton
Varsity (3-10)
7
Castlewood
Varsity (12-2)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Castlewood Football
Tuesday, May 14
SOFTBALL
Sisseton
Varsity (3-9)
Castlewood
Varsity (11-2)
5:30 PM CT
5/14
Castlewood Football
Thursday, May 16
SOFTBALL
11
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-5)
0
Sisseton
Varsity (3-11)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF
Sisseton
Milbank
Aberdeen Roncalli
Groton Area
Dell Rapids
Madison
Tri-Valley
Flandreau
Sioux Valley
Tiospa Zina
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Valley View Country Club
Thursday, May 16
BOYS GOLF (SPRING) Junior High
Arlington
Deubrook Area
De Smet
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet Golf Course
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Junior High
Deubrook Area
De Smet
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet Golf Course
Thursday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Dakota Valley Conference Meet

Elkton-Lake Benton
Estelline/Hendricks
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Arlington
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Deubrook Area
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Colman-Egan
Castlewood
De Smet
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Estelline High School
Thursday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

12pm Javelin, 1:30pm Field Events, 3pm Running

Arlington
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Colman-Egan
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Estelline/Hendricks
Deubrook Area
Elkton-Lake Benton
Castlewood
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Estelline High School
Thursday, May 16
SOFTBALL
Sioux Valley
Varsity (14-5)
Sisseton
Varsity (3-9)
4:00 PM CT
5/16
Brewster-Gunderson Feild
Thursday, May 16
SOFTBALL
17
Sioux Valley
Varsity (16-5)
2
Sisseton
Varsity (3-12)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Brewster-Gunderson Feild
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
Flandreau
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Tea Area
Junior Varsity (2-0)
TBD
5/17
Friday, May 17
GIRLS GOLF

9 Hole meet

Florence/Henry
Great Plains Lutheran
Clark/Willow Lake
Wilmot
Deuel
5/17 · 11:00 AM CT Clear Lake Golf Club
Friday, May 17
BOYS GOLF (SPRING)

9 Hole meet

Great Plains Lutheran
Wilmot
Florence/Henry
Clark/Willow Lake
Deuel
5/17 · 11:00 AM CT Clear Lake Golf Club
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

DH

4
Milbank
Varsity (1-18)
13
Castlewood
Varsity (13-2)
final
T
MIL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Castlewood Football
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL
16
Tea Area
Varsity (12-4)
0
Flandreau
Varsity (7-14)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friday, May 17
SOFTBALL

DH

5
Milbank
Varsity (1-19)
14
Castlewood
Varsity (14-2)
final
T
MIL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Castlewood Football
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL
Castlewood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Deuel
Junior Varsity (1-1)
11:30 AM CT
5/18
Cardinal Field
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

Dakota Valley Invetational

14
Bon Homme
Varsity (19-3)
4
Castlewood
Varsity (14-3)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Dakota Valley High School
Saturday, May 18
SOFTBALL

Dakota Valley Invetational

11
Dakota Valley
Varsity (9-10)
3
Castlewood
Varsity (14-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Dakota Valley High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

SoDak 16

McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-8)
Castlewood
Varsity (14-4)
5:30 PM CT
5/21
Castlewood Football
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class A - SoDak 16

11
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (9-9)
7
Sioux Valley
Varsity (16-6)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Sioux Valley Public School
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class A - SoDak 16

1
Flandreau
Varsity (7-15)
11
Tea Area
Varsity (13-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
City of Tea Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

4
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-9)
14
Castlewood
Varsity (15-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Castlewood Football
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND