Metro Athletic Conference

Monday, May 20
BOYS GOLF (SPRING)

at Cattail Crossings Golf Course

Waverly-South Shore
5/20 · 9:30 AM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS
Monday, May 20
GIRLS GOLF
Waverly-South Shore
5/20 · 10:00 AM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS
Monday, May 20
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
O'Gorman
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
5
Sioux Falls Washington
5/20 · 10:30 AM CT Elmwood Golf Course
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL
(0-0)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (18-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/21
Sanford Sports Complex
Tuesday, May 21
BOYS GOLF (SPRING)
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Avon
5/21 · 9:30 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS GOLF
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Avon
Freeman Academy/Marion
5/21 · 9:30 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS GOLF

Mitchell Lakeview

Tripp-Delmont/Armour
5/21 · 9:30 AM CT Lakeview Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, May 21
GIRLS GOLF
1
Mitchell
2
Watertown
3
Aberdeen Central
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Brookings
5
Brandon Valley
7
Yankton
8
Harrisburg
-
Huron
5/21 · 10:00 AM CT Fox Run Golf Course
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

SoDak 16 - Location and and Time TBD

(0-0)
Brandon Valley
Varsity (12-5)
6:00 PM
5/21
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

1
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (5-8)
11
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (14-5)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Gayville-Volin High School
Tuesday, May 21
SOFTBALL

Class AA - SoDak 16

0
Yankton
Varsity (6-13)
11
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (16-5)
final
T
YAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFJ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Sanford Diamonds
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class AA - SoDak 16

0
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-15)
15
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (15-3)
final
T
ABC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sanford Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class AA - SoDak 16

0
Spearfish
Varsity (2-15)
15
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (19-0)
final
T
SPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sanford Diamonds
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class AA - SoDak 16

5
Mitchell
Varsity (8-12)
8
O'Gorman
Varsity (11-8)
final
T
MIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
OGO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Sanford Diamonds
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Postponed to 5/22/24

0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (6-13)
12
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-5)
final
T
SFR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Aspen Park
Wednesday, May 22
SOFTBALL

Class B - SoDak 16

1
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
Varsity (7-9)
14
Scotland/Menno
Varsity (12-4)
final
T
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Scotland High School
Thursday, May 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
5/23 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
5/23 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 23
GIRLS GOLF Junior Varsity

JV Inv - BV, SFL, O'G, SFR, SFW

O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brandon Valley
5/23 · 11:00 AM CT Hidden Valley Golf Course
Friday, May 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
5/24 · 9:00 AM
Friday, May 24
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
5/24 · 9:00 AM
Saturday, May 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Chamberlain
Brandon Valley
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
5/25 · 9:00 AM
Saturday, May 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

State Meet

Chamberlain
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Brandon Valley
5/25 · 9:00 AM
Tuesday, May 28
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Varsity Inv

Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Harrisburg
Watertown
Mitchell
Yankton
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Plus 1 more
5/28 · 10:00 AM CT Brandon Golf Course
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL

State Tournament

(0-0)
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-5)
TBD
5/30
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL
(0-0)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (19-0)
TBD
5/30
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL

Class AA - State Quarterfinal

Watertown
Varsity (11-9)
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (19-0)
10:00 AM CT
5/30
Koehler Hall of Fame Field
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL

Class AA - State Quarterfinal

Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-5)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (16-5)
12:30 PM CT
5/30
Koehler Hall of Fame Field
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL

Class B - State Quarterfinal

Scotland/Menno
Varsity (12-4)
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (14-5)
12:30 PM CT
5/30
Players Softball Complex Field B
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL

Class AA - State Quarterfinal

O'Gorman
Varsity (11-8)
Harrisburg
Varsity (18-2)
3:00 PM CT
5/30
Koehler Hall of Fame Field
Thursday, May 30
SOFTBALL

Class AA - State Quarterfinal

Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (13-5)
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (15-3)
5:30 PM CT
5/30
Koehler Hall of Fame Field
Friday, May 31
SOFTBALL L0

State Tournament

Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-5)
(0-0)
TBD
5/31
Saturday, Jun 1
SOFTBALL

State Tournament

(0-0)
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-5)
TBD
6/1
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND