Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/21 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 66-42 | 41 | 3-14 | LaPlant | |||
12/11/21 | @ North Central | W 58-34 | 41 | 2-18 |
Doubleheader |
Bowdle Public School | ||
12/13/21 | vs Wakpala | L 66-85 | 36 | 11-8 | Wakpala | |||
12/16/21 | vs Newell | W 57-27 | 41 | 1-16 |
VG-VB only |
McIntosh | ||
12/18/21 | vs South Border, ND | L 71-75 | 33 | 7-12 | Mobridge High School | |||
12/30/21 | vs James Valley Christian | L 56-90 | 36 | 10-10 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/4/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | PPD | 9-10 |
5:30 PM MT - 2QTRs JV / Varsity to follow |
McIntosh | |||
1/6/22 | @ Harding County | L 61-90 | 36 | 14-5 |
Double Header: JV/V (JV Boys Start at 4:00 followed by JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls) |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
1/13/22 | vs Bison | W 77-34 | 41 | 4-13 |
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
McIntosh | ||
1/27/22 | @ Lemmon | PPD | 11-9 |
Rescheduled |
Armory | |||
2/3/22 | @ Lemmon | L 24-73 | 36 | 11-9 |
LMC Tourney @ High Seed |
Armory | ||
2/4/22 | @ Bison | L 38-44 | 30 | 4-13 |
LMC Tourney |
Armory | ||
2/5/22 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 63-48 | 41 | 3-14 | Lemmon Public High School | |||
2/10/22 | @ Faith | L 42-75 | 36 | 11-9 |
Double Header |
Faith Community Center | ||
2/11/22 | vs Lemmon | L 54-78 | 36 | 11-9 |
Postponed: JV/V |
McIntosh | ||
2/14/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | L 55-77 | 33 | 9-10 |
JV/V |
McIntosh | ||
2/15/22 | vs Dupree | L 72-77 | 35 | 8-11 |
JV/Varsity Double Header |
McIntosh | ||
2/18/22 | vs Timber Lake | L 49-59 | 39 | 16-3 | McIntosh | |||
2/24/22 | vs Solen, ND | L 83-98 | 33 | 6-11 | McIntosh | |||
3/1/22 | vs Faith | L 34-78 | 11-9 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Harding County School Gymnasium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |