Scores
3 Tiospa Zina L 49-43
Hamlin L 56-40
Webster Area W 70-50
Northwestern W 70-59
Clark/Willow Lake L 54-34
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30

60
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (1-0)
50
Redfield
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 50
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow

47
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (0-3)
51
Redfield
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 51
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

NEC Game; JV-6:00

58
Redfield
Varsity (0-0)
70
Groton Area
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 19 9 22 58
15 19 19 17 70
Groton
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Huron Holiday Classic

68
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (3-0)
31
Redfield
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 14 16 23 68
2 14 3 12 31
Huron Arena
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30

84
Deuel
Varsity (4-2)
61
Redfield
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 84
0 0 0 0 61
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

59
Redfield
Varsity (2-4)
32
Miller
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 32
Miller Armory
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-5:30 and Varsity to follow

62
Belle Fourche
Varsity (5-3)
51
Redfield
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 51
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Pheasant Shoot-Out

47
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (1-5)
54
Redfield
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 54
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header Boys/Girls

52
Redfield
Varsity (3-6)
63
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 63
Mount Vernon
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00

Redfield
Varsity (3-6)
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (2-6)
8:00 PM CT
1/20
Britton-Hecla Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls 12:00; JV Boys-1:15; V Girls-2:30

64
Sisseton
Varsity (4-4)
53
Redfield
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 53
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30

51
Redfield
Varsity (4-7)
39
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 39
Tulare
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow

49
Milbank
Varsity (4-6)
52
Redfield
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 0 0 0 0 49
0 0 0 0 52
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII-NEC Clash

47
Redfield
Varsity (0-0)
74
Madison
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
MAD 0 0 0 0 74
Madison High School
Monday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00

56
Redfield
Varsity (6-8)
50
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 50
Britton-Hecla Arena
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Langford Area
Varsity (7-5)
35
Redfield
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 18 15 7 52
5 10 6 14 35
Langford High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

27
Redfield
Varsity (6-10)
50
Warner
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 50
Warner High School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow

54
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (9-6)
34
Redfield
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 34
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

70
Redfield
Varsity (7-11)
59
Northwestern
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 70
0 0 0 0 59
Northwestern High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow

50
Webster Area
Varsity (8-11)
70
Redfield
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 70
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Redfield
Varsity (8-12)
56
Hamlin
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 56
Hamlin School
Tuesday, Mar 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

43
6 Redfield
Varsity (8-13)
49
3 Tiospa Zina
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 49
Clark High School
Scores
3 Tiospa Zina L 49-43
Hamlin L 56-40
Webster Area W 70-50
Northwestern W 70-59
Clark/Willow Lake L 54-34
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND