Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/21 | vs Warner | L 47-61 | 36 | 12-8 |
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
Webster Armory | ||
12/14/21 | @ Waubay/Summit | L 36-61 | 39 | 17-3 |
C Game: 4:30 |
Summit School Gym | ||
12/16/21 | vs Deuel | L 55-58 | 36 | 10-10 |
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
Webster Armory | ||
12/18/21 | @ Ipswich | L 53-61 | 36 | 13-7 |
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
12/21/21 | vs Milbank | L 44-55 | 33 | 9-11 |
Parents Night Moved to 1/17, No C games, Double Header GJV 4, BJV 5:15 aprx, Girls V 6:30, Boys 8 |
Webster Armory | ||
1/6/22 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 80-48 | 41 | 4-16 |
Double Header: Girls and Boys JV Both at 5 pm, Girls Varsity w/ Boys Varsity following |
Britton-Hecla Arena | ||
1/10/22 | @ Groton Area | L 38-64 | 39 | 17-3 |
C Game starts at 5:00 with JV and Varsity to follow |
Groton | ||
1/17/22 | vs Florence/Henry | L 53-56 | 33 | 8-12 |
JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls |
Webster Armory | ||
1/21/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | W 68-39 | 44 | 6-14 |
No C Game; 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/25/22 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 60-46 | 41 | 3-15 |
JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls |
Webster Armory | ||
1/27/22 | @ Hamlin | L 44-73 | 36 | 14-6 |
JV Game Starts at 6:30 |
Hamlin School | ||
1/29/22 | vs Canton | L 48-80 | 33 | 9-11 |
Dak XII-NEC Clash |
Madison High School Gym | ||
2/1/22 | vs Wilmot | W 64-30 | 41 | 3-16 |
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
Webster Armory | ||
2/4/22 | vs Sisseton | W 64-53 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls |
Webster Area High School | ||
2/7/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 60-50 | 47 | 10-8 |
C game starts at 5 with JV and Varsity to follow. Schedule Rolls |
Webster Area High School | ||
2/8/22 | @ Northwestern | W 63-49 | 44 | 8-12 |
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
Northwestern High School | ||
2/12/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 52-49 | 44 | 8-12 |
Double Header: Schedule Rolls 1pm GJV, 2:15 BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
Webster Armory | ||
2/15/22 | vs Deubrook Area | L 45-57 | 36 | 13-7 |
Game will be played in Toronto - Double Header |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
2/17/22 | @ Redfield | L 50-70 | 33 | 8-12 |
JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School | ||
2/24/22 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 47-78 | 36 | 13-7 |
Rescheduled from January 14th and Feb 21st |
Willow Lake | ||
3/1/22 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | L 47-62 | 13-7 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Clark High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |