12/10/2022
|
@
Marty #112
|
W 89-55 |
Marty Indian School
|
|
12/14/2022
|
vs
McLaughlin #124
|
W 65-37 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/15/2022
|
vs
Pine Ridge #55
|
W 58-47 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/16/2022
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #25
|
L 66-73 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/17/2022
|
vs
Lakota Tech #69
|
W 81-33 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/28/2022
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #23
|
L 48-62 |
Corn Palace
|
Hoop City Classic |
12/30/2022
|
vs
Howard #60
|
W 75-56 |
Huron Arena
|
Huron Holiday Classic |
1/7/2023
|
vs
Parkston #91
|
W 75-49 |
Corn Palace
|
Sacred Hoops Classic |
1/14/2023
|
vs
Castlewood #35
|
W 64-61 |
Colman-Egan Area School
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym) |
1/17/2023
|
vs
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #208
|
W 114-46 |
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
|
1/20/2023
|
vs
Flandreau Indian #224
|
W 112-42 |
Lower Brule High School
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader |
1/21/2023
|
vs
De Smet #18
|
L 53-61 |
Corn Palace
|
Hanson Classic |
1/26/2023
|
vs
Takini #241
|
W 113-43 |
Huron Arena
|
Dakota Oyate Challlenge |
1/27/2023
|
vs
Marty #112
|
W 78-58 |
Huron Arena
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
1/28/2023
|
vs
Crazy Horse #120
|
W 70-49 |
Huron Arena
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
1/31/2023
|
vs
Crow Creek #169
|
W 78-42 |
Lower Brule High School
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader |
2/2/2023
|
@
Wessington Springs #80
|
W 68-62 |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm |
2/11/2023
|
vs
White River #38
|
W 62-54 |
Corn Palace
|
DWU/Culver's Classic |
2/13/2023
|
vs
Little Wound #171
|
W 87-47 |
Lower Brule High School
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader |
2/18/2023
|
vs
Wolsey-Wessington #86
|
W 59-52 |
Warner High School
|
Warner Classic |
2/28/2023
|
vs
Potter County #210
|
W 84-61 |
Lower Brule High School
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
3/3/2023
|
vs
Herreid/Selby Area #153
|
W 74-41 |
Lower Brule High School
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
3/7/2023
|
vs
Irene-Wakonda #113
|
W 72-50 |
Corn Palace
|
Class B - SoDak 16 |
3/16/2023
|
vs
Castlewood #35
|
W 67-55 |
Barnett Center
|
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
3/17/2023
|
vs
White River #38
|
W 57-49 |
Barnett Center
|
Class B - State Semifinal |
3/18/2023
|
vs
De Smet #18
|
L 48-62 |
Barnett Center
|
Class B - State Championship |