Deubrook Area Boys Basketball
    • Conference: 5-3
    • Class: 6-5
    • Opponent: 106-97
    • Home: 3-2
    • Away: 5-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 3-4
    • vs .500 : 3-1
    • PF: 56.9
    • PA: 55.3
    • PD: +1.5
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
12/8/2023 vs team-logo De Smet #16 L 49-62 Deubrook Area High School PARENT'S NIGHT - 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
12/12/2023 vs team-logo Deuel #127 L 54-59 Deubrook Area High School 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
12/15/2023 @ team-logo Oldham-Ramona-Rutland #220 W 71-37 Rutland 7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow
12/19/2023 @ team-logo Madison #67 L 41-73 Madison High School C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
12/22/2023 @ team-logo Chester #61 W 55-48 Chester Area High School (DH) jv girls starts at 2pm followed by jv boys
12/30/2023 @ team-logo Baltic #52 L 37-57 Brookings High School Auxiliary Gym Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic
1/4/2024 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #202 W 74-41 Deubrook Area High School DH; JV Girls starting at 4:00
1/5/2024 @ team-logo James Valley Christian #118 W 73-42 James Valley Christian School 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
1/11/2024 @ team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #138 W 63-47 Estelline High School 4:00 JVB / 5:15 JVG / 6:30 Varsity Boys / 7:45 Varsity Girls
1/16/2024 vs team-logo Tri-Valley #137 W 65-58 Deubrook Area High School W1 - 4:00 JVG / 5:00 JVB / 6:15 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys; W2 - 3:30 C-BBB/4:30 C-GBB
1/18/2024 @ team-logo Sioux Valley #8 L 63-75 Cossack Center
1/20/2024 vs team-logo Minneota, MN #40 L 58-60 Deubrook Area High School Dakota Valley Conference Classic
1/23/2024 @ team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #38 L 62-73 St. Mary High School Gymnasium Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
1/27/2024 vs team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #184 W 69-57 Irene-Wakonda High School Blizzard Buster Classic
2/1/2024 vs team-logo Arlington #216 W 66-49 Deubrook Area High School 4:00 JVB / 5:15 JVG / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
2/6/2024 @ team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #169 W 46-35 Great Plains Lutheran HS 6:15 JV
2/8/2024 @ team-logo Castlewood #24 L 50-61 Castlewood Schools 4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
2/9/2024 @ team-logo Colman-Egan #151 L 56-57 Colman-Egan Area School Double Header
2/15/2024 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #160 W 55-41 Deubrook Area High School Aux Gym 3:30 C-Team BBB; Main Gym 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
2/19/2024 vs team-logo Flandreau #43 L 38-52 Deubrook Area High School C-Game begins at 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
2/27/2024 vs team-logo James Valley Christian #118 W 73-69 De Smet High School Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
3/1/2024 vs team-logo De Smet #16 L 33-64 Huron Arena Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND