Gregory Boys Basketball
    • Conference: 1-0
    • Class: 13-5
    • Opponent: 208-156
    • Home: 6-1
    • Away: 8-0
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 5-5
    • vs .500 : 8-0
    • PF: 59.9
    • PA: 43.6
    • PD: +16.3
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
12/7/2023 vs team-logo St. Mary's, NE #22 L 60-69 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Double Header
12/12/2023 @ team-logo Chamberlain #201 W 62-36 Chamberlain Armory
12/14/2023 @ team-logo Colome #231 W 73-28 Colome High School Gym
12/19/2023 @ Rock County, NE #132 W 62-39 Double Header
12/28/2023 vs team-logo Howard #23 L 34-42 Corn Palace Hoop City Classic
1/2/2024 vs team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #195 W 64-27 Andes Central High School DH
1/4/2024 vs team-logo Lyman #207 W 72-44 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Double Header
1/20/2024 vs team-logo Ipswich #147 W 55-51 Corn Palace Hanson Classic
1/22/2024 @ team-logo Burke #203 W 72-49 Burke High School Boys Only
1/25/2024 vs team-logo Avon #219 W 72-49 Gregory Memorial Auditorium
1/26/2024 @ team-logo Jones County #94 W 44-37 Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
1/27/2024 @ team-logo Kimball/White Lake #198 W 50-27 Gregory High School Postponed
1/29/2024 vs team-logo Winner #65 L 48-55 Winner High School
1/30/2024 vs team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #184 W 85-58 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Double Header
2/2/2024 @ team-logo Parkston #79 W 60-48 Double Header
2/6/2024 vs team-logo Wagner #156 W 61-32 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Double Header
2/9/2024 vs team-logo Scotland #235 W 70-31 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Varsity girls--6:30, Varsity boys--8:00
2/10/2024 vs team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #38 L 53-59 Corn Palace DWU Culver's Classic
2/15/2024 @ team-logo Platte-Geddes #150 W 61-32 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
2/16/2024 vs team-logo Bon Homme #194 W 63-43 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Double Header
2/27/2024 vs team-logo Burke #203 W 76-47 Gregory Memorial Auditorium Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
3/1/2024 vs team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour #115 W 44-25 Corn Palace Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
3/5/2024 vs team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #38 W 62-46 Corn Palace Class B - SoDak 16
3/14/2024 vs team-logo De Smet #16 L 38-41 Barnett Center Class B - State Quarterfinal
3/15/2024 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #60 W 65-64 Barnett Center Class B - State Consolation Semifinal
3/16/2024 vs team-logo Wessington Springs #31 L 51-55 Barnett Center Class B - State Consolation Championship
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND