Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/23 | @ McLaughlin | L 42-61 | 38 | 14-6 |
JV @ 6:30 PM (CT) |
McLaughlin High School | ||
12/14/23 | @ Faulkton Area | L 30-57 | 36 | 14-5 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
12/16/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 28-56 | 38 | 12-8 |
Mobridge Rotary Classic |
Mobridge-Pollock High School | ||
12/19/23 | @ Timber Lake | L 47-61 | 36 | 11-9 |
JV @ 5:00 PM (MT) |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
12/29/23 | @ Stanley County | L 47-69 | 38 | 13-7 |
Doubleheader; 3:00 PM Girls JV |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
1/2/24 | @ McIntosh | W 62-40 | 41 | 2-14 |
Doubleheader |
McIntosh | ||
1/5/24 | @ Langford Area | W 53-51 | 41 | 0-20 |
JV Boys - 4:00; JV Girls - 5:30; V. Boys - 7:00; V. Girls - 8:30 Rolling Schedule |
Langford High School | ||
1/8/24 | vs South Border, ND | L 31-56 | 33 | 8-12 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
1/11/24 | vs Highmore-Harrold | L 46-53 | 36 | 11-9 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/16/24 | @ Potter County | L 38-69 | 36 | 13-7 |
JV @ 6:30 PM (CT) |
Gettysburg South Gym | ||
1/20/24 | @ Strasburg/Zeeland, ND | W 56-53 | 41 | 0-19 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
|||
1/23/24 | vs Aberdeen Christian | L 34-62 | 36 | 14-6 |
Boys Only (JV/V) JV @ 6:00 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/25/24 | @ Ipswich | L 43-73 | 36 | 12-8 |
JV @ 6:30 PM (CT) |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
1/27/24 | @ Lemmon | L 24-58 | 39 | 17-3 |
Doubleheader |
Lemmon Public High School | ||
2/1/24 | vs Wakpala | L 47-61 | 36 | 11-9 |
JV @ 6:00 PM (CT) |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
2/3/24 | @ Burke | L 56-57 | 33 | 6-14 |
Highmore-Harrold Classic |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/6/24 | vs Sully Buttes | L 46-61 | 33 | 9-11 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
2/10/24 | vs North Central | L 59-65 | 35 | 6-14 |
Postponed, JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
2/16/24 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 40-75 | 39 | 19-1 |
Senior Night |
Leola School | ||
2/17/24 | vs Wilmot | L 48-50 | 33 | 5-15 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/26/24 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 66-59 | 1-16 |
Class B - Region 6 First Round |
Herreid Independent School District | |||
2/27/24 | vs Faulkton Area | L 35-61 | 14-5 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Faulkton School District 24-2 |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |