Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/13/23 | vs Dupree | L 48-60 | 33 | 9-10 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/14/23 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 67-28 | 44 | 5-15 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/23 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 42-39 | 47 | 12-7 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/23 | vs Santee, NE | L 47-55 | 36 | 10-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/29/23 | vs Wakpala | W 46-42 | 47 | 11-9 |
Hunkpapxa Classic |
McLaughlin High School | ||
1/6/24 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 65-46 | 41 | 4-16 |
Sacred Hoops Classic - Sun Gold Sports Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/9/24 | @ Pine Ridge | L 48-80 | 39 | 18-1 |
V,JV,C |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
1/12/24 | vs Todd County | W 59-56 | 44 | 6-14 |
DH - Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys Only |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
1/22/24 | @ Crazy Horse | L 62-74 | 36 | 12-8 | Saint Francis Indian School | |||
1/25/24 | vs White River | L 41-83 | 39 | 18-2 |
Postponed, C-Team 5:00pm |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
1/27/24 | vs Garretson | L 43-61 | 30 | 4-16 |
DSU Shootout |
Dakota State University Memorial Fieldhouse | ||
1/29/24 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 47-60 | 33 | 9-11 |
JV Girls 2 pm, Boys JV 330, Girls V- 5pm |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
1/30/24 | vs Little Wound | W 66-65 | 44 | 7-13 |
DH - JV Girls 3:00pm cst, JV Boys 4:30pm, Varsity Girls 6:00pm, Varsity Boys 7:30pm |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
2/2/24 | vs Bennett County | W 82-50 | 41 | 3-17 | ||||
2/6/24 | vs Winner | L 52-64 | 39 | 16-4 |
C-Team 5:00pm JV 6:30pm |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
2/10/24 | vs Lyman | W 76-73 | 44 | 5-15 |
Sacred Hoops Classic |
Chamberlain High School | ||
2/13/24 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | L 49-79 | 36 | 12-7 | Saint Francis Indian School | |||
2/16/24 | @ Crow Creek | L 67-87 | 33 | 8-12 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Stephan | ||
2/21/24 | @ Lakota Tech | L 66-94 | 33 | 9-10 |
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm |
Lakota Tech High School | ||
2/23/24 | @ McLaughlin | L 45-65 | 36 | 14-6 |
Varsity/Jv |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
2/27/24 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 54-64 | 9-11 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Red Cloud Indian School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |