Scores
ESD Meet 6th 125
Yankton L 5-4
Brookings W 8-1
Milbank W 9-0
Aberdeen Roncalli W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Mitchell Hofer, 08
  • 19
  • 1M 19-8
  • 1S 23-11
  • 1G 235-140
Position 2 Match Wins
Anderson Prehn, SO
  • 10
  • 2M 10-16
  • 2S 11-22
  • 2G 172-185
Position 3 Match Wins
Sekou Gogue, SR
  • 13
  • 3M 13-14
  • 3S 15-21
  • 3G 193-205
News
No recent news
Thursday, Mar 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

2
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-1)
7
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM MT
3/23
Parkview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Mar 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

0
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-2)
9
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM MT
3/23
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Mar 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Aberdeen Central

9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-2)
0
St. Thomas More
Varsity (0-1)
9:00 AM MT
3/24
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Mar 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-2)
0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (0-1)
11:30 AM MT
3/24
Parkview Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-4)
8
Watertown
Varsity (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
4/3
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Monday, Apr 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-4)
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
10:00 AM CT
4/3
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS

Duals

Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Roncalli
Sioux Falls Christian
Harrisburg
4/4 · 12:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School
Monday, Apr 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

1
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-6)
8
Brandon Valley
Varsity (4-3)
11:00 AM CT
4/10
Brandon Valley Middle School
Monday, Apr 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

TOP 8

0
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-6)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-0)
11:00 AM CT
4/10
McKennan Park
Thursday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-6)
1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (1-4)
12:00 PM CT
4/13
Griffin Park
Saturday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Huron Quad

7
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-6)
2
Huron
Varsity (0-3)
3:00 PM CT
4/15
Huron Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-6)
Mitchell
Varsity (2-2)
3:00 PM CT
4/15
Huron High School
Monday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-6)
3
Huron
Varsity (0-4)
1:00 PM CT
4/17
Huron Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-6)
Huron
Varsity (0-4)
1:00 PM CT
4/17
Huron Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-7)
9
Harrisburg
Varsity (6-1)
1:00 PM CT
4/18
Harrisburg High School
Monday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-8)
7
Mitchell
Varsity (7-4)
11:00 AM CT
4/24
Hitchcock Park
Monday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular @ Mitchell

2
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-9)
7
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (5-0)
1:00 PM CT
4/24
Hitchcock Park
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-7)
7
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-9)
10:00 AM CT
4/25
Holgate Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (1-10)
6
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-9)
1:00 PM CT
4/25
Holgate Middle School
Friday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS

Rapid City Invite

1
Rapid City Christian
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Brandon Valley
4
Mitchell
5
Aberdeen Central
6
St. Thomas More
7
Spearfish
8
Aberdeen Roncalli
9
Rapid City Central
4/28 · 9:00 AM MT Parkview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-9)
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (4-8)
1:30 PM CT
5/2
Holgate Middle School
Tuesday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-11)
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-9)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Holgate Middle School
Saturday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Quadrangular

8
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-9)
1
Brookings
Varsity (1-11)
10:00 AM CT
5/6
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-10)
5
Yankton
Varsity (17-7)
11:30 AM CT
5/6
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS

ESD Meet

1
Harrisburg
2
Yankton
3
Brandon Valley
4
Watertown
5
Mitchell
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Huron
8
Pierre T.F. Riggs
9
Brookings
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Hitchcock Park
Thursday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Watertown & Aberdeen Central Triangular

Madison
Varsity (6-4)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-10)
10:00 AM CT
5/11
Highland Park
Thursday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Sioux Falls Jefferson
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Harrisburg
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Aberdeen Central
Mitchell
Plus 4 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT McKennan Park
Friday, May 19
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class AA Boys State Tennis Tournament

Rapid City Central
Brookings
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Harrisburg
O'Gorman
Rapid City Stevens
Mitchell
Aberdeen Central
Yankton
Plus 4 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT McKennan Park
Scores
ESD Meet 6th 125
Yankton L 5-4
Brookings W 8-1
Milbank W 9-0
Aberdeen Roncalli W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Mitchell Hofer, 08
  • 19
  • 1M 19-8
  • 1S 23-11
  • 1G 235-140
Position 2 Match Wins
Anderson Prehn, SO
  • 10
  • 2M 10-16
  • 2S 11-22
  • 2G 172-185
Position 3 Match Wins
Sekou Gogue, SR
  • 13
  • 3M 13-14
  • 3S 15-21
  • 3G 193-205
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class AA
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND