Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0
Huron Invitational 2nd 191
Harrisburg L 44-15
Watertown L 53-12
Brookings L 40-30
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

54
Harrisburg
Varsity (2-1)
15
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-1)
9:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

33
Milbank
Varsity (2-3)
38
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

33
Canby, MN
Varsity (0-3)
46
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-2)
2:00 PM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

33
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-2)
43
Tea Area
Varsity (3-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
53
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-2)
21
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-4)
5:00 PM MT
12/9
Sturgis Brown High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-3)
66
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM MT
12/9
Sturgis Brown High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Williston, ND
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Tea Area
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
-
Bismarck, ND
-
Sheridan, WY
-
Bismarck Legacy, ND
-
Mandan, ND
-
Thunder Basin, WY
-
Todd County
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
57
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (2-0)
10
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-4)
7:00 PM CT
12/16
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-4)
33
Mitchell
Varsity (7-3)
2:30 PM CT
12/30
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Bismarck rotary Tournament

1
Watertown
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Aberdeen Central
4
Rapid City Central
1/8 · 10:00 AM CT Bismarck Civic Center
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-5)
33
Tea Area
Varsity (11-2)
10:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

9
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-7)
68
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-5)
11:30 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

9
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-9)
66
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-5)
1:00 PM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

4
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-6)
74
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-5)
2:00 PM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
16
Huron
Varsity (2-10)
46
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/20
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Bishop Heelan tournament

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Watertown
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Watertown
4
Bismarck Century, ND
5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Chamberlain
8
Bismarck Legacy, ND
9
O'Gorman
10
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular @ Aberdeen

15
Yankton
Varsity (3-13)
63
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-5)
3:00 PM CT
2/1
Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tirangular

58
Brandon Valley
Varsity (12-0)
16
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-6)
3:30 PM CT
2/1
Central High School
Thursday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Brookings
Varsity (5-2)
30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-6)
7:00 PM CT
2/3
Central High School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Postponed: Aberdeen Triangular

44
Harrisburg
Varsity (23-6)
15
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-9)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Central High School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Aberdeen Triangular

53
Watertown
Varsity (12-2)
12
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-9)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Huron Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Aberdeen Central
3
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
4
Huron
5
Milbank
6
Webster Area
7
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
8
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
9
Dell Rapids
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3A Wrestling Tournament

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Todd County
Chamberlain
Milbank
Mitchell
Aberdeen Central
Huron
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
West Central
4
Douglas
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Dell Rapids
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0
Huron Invitational 2nd 191
Harrisburg L 44-15
Watertown L 53-12
Brookings L 40-30
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 3A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND