Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/2/21 | @ Yankton | W 77-0 | 41 | 3-15 |
Yankton Triangular |
Yankton High School | ||
12/2/21 | vs Beresford/Alcester-Hudson | W 75-6 | 44 | 5-13 | Yankton High School | |||
12/4/21 | vs Harrisburg | W 30-28 | 50 | 23-6 |
M.S. Watertown Dual Tournament |
Watertown Civic Arena | ||
12/4/21 | vs Huron | W 72-4 | 41 | 3-12 | Watertown Civic Arena | |||
12/4/21 | vs Mitchell | W 43-22 | 47 | 9-9 | Watertown Civic Arena | |||
12/4/21 | vs Tea Area | W 39-30 | 50 | 17-4 |
Watertown Dual Tournament |
Watertown Civic Arena | ||
12/10/21 |
Plus 21 more
|
FINAL | 9-9 |
Rapid Invite |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
12/11/21 |
Plus 21 more
|
2nd - 192.5 | 10-1 |
Rapid Invite |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
12/16/21 | vs Brookings | W 46-27 | 47 | 6-4 | Watertown Civic Arena | |||
12/18/21 | 1st - 276.5 | 9-9 |
Warriors Invite |
Washington High School | ||||
12/30/21 | 2nd - 191 | 19-0 |
Floyd Farrand Invitational |
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School | ||||
1/7/22 | 10:00 AM |
Bismarck Invitational |
Bismarck | |||||
1/8/22 | 10:00 AM |
Bismarck Invitational |
Bismarck | |||||
1/8/22 | 1st - 205.5 | 11-2 |
Bismarck rotary Tournament |
Bismarck Civic Center | ||||
1/15/22 | 4th - 163 | 11-3 |
Jerry Opbroek Invitational |
Mitchell High School | ||||
1/20/22 | vs Milbank | W 61-12 | 44 | 5-8 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
1/22/22 | 3rd | 7-5 |
Bishop Heelan tournament |
Bishop Heelan Catholic School | ||||
1/29/22 | 3rd - 210 | 5-3 |
Lee Wolf Invitational |
Central High School | ||||
2/3/22 | @ Pierre T.F. Riggs | W 35-21 | 50 | 11-3 |
Watertown Dual |
Huron Arena | ||
2/3/22 | @ Huron | W 65-9 | 41 | 3-12 |
Watertown Dual |
Huron Arena | ||
2/5/22 | 2nd - 198.5 | 11-2 |
Yankton Invitational |
Yankton High School | ||||
2/10/22 | @ Brandon Valley | L 18-52 | 39 | 19-0 |
Brandon Triangular (V/JV) |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
2/10/22 | @ Mitchell | L 32-36 | 36 | 9-9 |
Brandon Triangular (V/JV) |
Brandon Valley High School | ||
2/11/22 | vs Harrisburg | W 53-18 | 50 | 23-6 |
Aberdeen Triangular |
Central High School | ||
2/11/22 | @ Aberdeen Central | W 53-12 | 47 | 9-9 |
Postponed: Aberdeen Triangular |
Central High School | ||
2/19/22 | 1st - 256.5 | 17-4 |
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament |
O'Gorman High School | ||||
2/24/22 |
Plus 14 more
|
4th | 23-6 |
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/27/22 | vs Rapid City Stevens | L 25-43 | 11-2 |
Class A - State Duals Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/27/22 | vs Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 28-36 | 11-3 |
Class A - State Duals Third Place |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
2/27/22 | vs Tea Area | W 54-22 | 17-4 |
Class A - State Duals Quarterfinal |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |