Scores
Brandon Valley L 43-30
West Central W 43-24
Harrisburg L 42-24
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 33-27
Brookings W 40-16
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
55
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-0)
21
Milbank
Varsity (0-3)
10:00 AM CT
12/3
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
38
Tea Area
Varsity (2-0)
30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (1-1)
11:00 AM CT
12/3
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
75
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-1)
3
Yankton
Varsity (0-6)
12:00 PM CT
12/3
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
10
Mitchell
Varsity (3-2)
70
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-1)
2:00 PM CT
12/3
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
61
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-1)
15
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-4)
4:30 PM MT
12/8
Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
20
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-2)
43
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM MT
12/8
Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

-
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Huron
-
Spearfish
-
Harrisburg
-
O'Gorman
-
Sioux Falls Lincoln
-
Sturgis Brown
Plus 8 more
12/10 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Girls varsity followed by boys

55
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-2)
14
Huron
Varsity (1-6)
7:00 PM CT
12/20
Huron Arena
Thursday, Dec 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
10
Mitchell
Varsity (4-5)
66
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-2)
2:30 PM CT
12/29
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Yankton
Varsity (3-11)
75
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-2)
12:00 AM CT
1/12
Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-3)
45
Brandon Valley
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
78
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-4)
6
Shawnee Mission Northwest, KS
Varsity (0-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
84
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-4)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-6)
12:00 AM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-4)
39
Harrisburg
Varsity (8-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Invitational

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Tea Area
Aberdeen Central
Harrisburg
Dell Rapids
O'Gorman
West Lyon, IA
1/14 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

1
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
2
Tri-Valley
3
Parker
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
6
Bon Homme/Avon
7
Winner Area
8
Elk Point-Jefferson
9
Wagner
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 9 more
1/14 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

42
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-4)
25
Tea Area
Varsity (12-3)
10:00 AM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
3
Spearfish
Varsity (3-5)
70
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-4)
12:00 AM CT
1/21
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

East-West Duals

69
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (12-5)
6
Rapid City Central
Varsity (10-12)
11:00 AM
1/21
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
16
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (12-5)
42
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (9-2)
11:00 AM CT
1/21
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

East vs West

25
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (12-6)
41
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (8-3)
3:00 PM CT
1/21
T.F. Riggs High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
26
Harrisburg
Varsity (17-4)
32
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (13-7)
12:00 AM CT
1/26
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (13-7)
41
Watertown
Varsity (9-2)
12:00 AM CT
1/26
Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (14-7)
16
Brookings
Varsity (5-4)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Brookings High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (14-8)
33
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (11-1)
7:00 PM CT
2/9
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Huron Invitational

Bon Homme/Avon
Dell Rapids
Milbank
Webster Area
Winner Area
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Hamlin/Castlewood
Yankton
Aberdeen Central
Plus 1 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3A Wrestling Tournament

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Aberdeen Central
Todd County
Sisseton
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Mitchell
Chamberlain
Milbank
Huron
2/18 · 10:00 AM CT Todd County High School
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Tournament

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Aberdeen Central
Sturgis Brown
Todd County
Flandreau
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Plus 27 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Team Duals

43
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-9)
24
West Central
Varsity (17-2)
12:00 AM CT
2/25
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Saturday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Team Duals

24
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-9)
42
Harrisburg
Varsity (20-5)
12:00 AM CT
2/25
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Saturday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Team Duals

30
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-10)
43
Brandon Valley
Varsity (20-1)
11:00 AM CT
2/25
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
Brandon Valley L 43-30
West Central W 43-24
Harrisburg L 42-24
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 33-27
Brookings W 40-16
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 3A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND