Scores
St. Thomas More W 64-12
Yankton Wrestling Invitational 13th 51.5
Sturgis Brown L 70-6
Chadron, NE W 64-12
Custer L 70-15
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

JV 5:30/ Varsity 6:30

29
Belle Fourche
Varsity (0-1)
54
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM MT
12/1
Douglas High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Bill Young Custer Invitational Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
McLaughlin
2
Crawford, NE
2
Hay Springs, NE
2
Harding County
2
Hill City
2
Little Wound
2
Lemmon/McIntosh
2
Newell
2
Pine Ridge
Plus 10 more
12/2 · 9:00 AM MT Custer Armory
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Bill Young Custer Invitational Tournament

McLaughlin
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Harding County
Hill City
Little Wound
Newell
Pine Ridge
Rapid City Central
Plus 6 more
12/3 · 9:00 AM MT Custer Armory
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Watertown
4
Thunder Basin, WY
5
Tea Area
6
Sheridan, WY
7
Rapid City Stevens
8
Bismarck, ND
9
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
10
Winner Area
Plus 38 more
12/9 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Spearfish
-
Harrisburg
-
Sioux Falls Lincoln
-
Sturgis Brown
-
Mitchell
-
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
-
Sioux Falls Washington
-
Rapid City Central
-
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 8 more
12/10 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Hot Springs Quad

Hot Springs
Newell
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
St. Thomas More
12/15 · 5:00 PM MT Bison Center
Thursday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity CANCELLED
St. Thomas More
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-0)
5:00 PM MT
12/15
Bison Center
Thursday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity CANCELLED
Newell
Varsity (0-0)
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM MT
12/15
Bison Center
Thursday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity CANCELLED
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-0)
Hot Springs
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM MT
12/15
Bison Center
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Holiday Extravaganza

Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Harding County
Hot Springs
Lyman
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Lemmon/McIntosh
St. Thomas More
Spearfish
Plus 8 more
12/17 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
5
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-1)
77
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM MT
12/20
Rapid City Stevens
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (1-2)
47
Rapid City Central
Varsity (5-6)
4:00 PM MT
1/12
Central High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

33
Spearfish
Varsity (2-1)
45
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM MT
1/12
Central High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Conference Meet

Hill City
Belle Fourche
Custer
St. Thomas More
Lead-Deadwood
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Hot Springs
Sturgis Brown
Mahpíya Lúta
1/14 · 10:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri at Red Cloud vs. RC/Doug

18
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-3)
49
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (3-2)
5:00 PM MT
1/19
Red Cloud Indian School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Moved from Red Cloud Quad to DHS Triangular

0
Hill City
Varsity (0-3-1)
66
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (4-2)
6:00 PM MT
1/19
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Duals

6
Todd County
Varsity (0-4)
78
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (5-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Chamberlain Armory
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

River City Rumble Duals

38
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (6-2)
33
Chamberlain
Varsity (2-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

River City Rumble

Flandreau
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Sisseton
Milbank
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Todd County
Plus 2 more
1/21 · 10:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

triangular

15
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (6-3)
70
Custer
Varsity (14-0)
5:00 PM MT
1/26
Custer Armory
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

12
Chadron, NE
Varsity (0-2)
64
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (7-3)
6:00 PM MT
1/26
Custer Armory
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Invite

Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Spearfish
Hot Springs
Sturgis Brown
Custer
Lemmon/McIntosh
Newcastle, WY
Newell
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 11:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Invite

Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Hill City
Belle Fourche
Custer
St. Thomas More
Hot Springs
Sturgis Brown
Niobrara County, WY
Moorcroft, WY
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 9 more
1/28 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

JV 5:30/ Varsity 6:30 SENIOR & PARENT NIGHT

70
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (10-2)
6
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (7-4)
5:30 PM MT
2/2
Douglas High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Watertown
3
West Central
4
Rapid City Stevens
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
O'Gorman
10
Spearfish
Plus 7 more
2/4 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri at STM vs. Douglas/Lead-Dwd

64
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (8-4)
12
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM MT
2/9
St. Thomas More High School
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Badlands Brawlers Invitational

McLaughlin
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Newell
Rapid City Central
Hot Springs
Bennett County
Harding County
Todd County
Lakota Tech
Plus 4 more
2/11 · 10:00 AM MT Wall High School
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4A Wrestling Tournament

Spearfish
Belle Fourche
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Central
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Pine Ridge
Lakota Tech
Little Wound
Rapid City Stevens
2/18 · 9:00 AM MT Central High School
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Tournament

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Todd County
Flandreau
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sturgis Brown
Tea Area
O'Gorman
Vermillion
Plus 27 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
St. Thomas More W 64-12
Yankton Wrestling Invitational 13th 51.5
Sturgis Brown L 70-6
Chadron, NE W 64-12
Custer L 70-15
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 4A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND