Scores
Pierre T.F. Riggs W 31-30
Brandon Valley W 40-32
Sturgis Brown L 40-15
Brookings W 74-0
Watertown W 35-28
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Duals

45
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-0)
33
Tea Area
Varsity (2-2)
10:00 AM CT
12/2
Watertown High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-0)
26
Watertown
Varsity (5-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/2
Watertown High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
57
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-0)
9
Milbank
Varsity (3-2)
10:00 AM CT
12/2
Watertown High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
72
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (4-0)
9
Yankton
Varsity (2-4)
10:00 AM CT
12/2
Watertown High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

RC Invite Duals

66
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (5-0)
6
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (2-5)
4:30 PM MT
12/7
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

RC Invite Duals

63
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-0)
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-3)
5:00 PM MT
12/7
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Deer Park, WA
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Eaton, CO
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
37
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (2-0)
28
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/12
Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
14
Huron
Varsity (3-5)
63
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (7-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/19
Central High School
Thursday, Dec 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

69
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (8-1)
6
Mitchell
Varsity (1-9)
2:30 PM CT
12/28
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester
Flandreau
Winner Area
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Bon Homme/Avon
Tri-Valley
Aberdeen Central
Plus 10 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
3
Spearfish
Varsity (2-6)
71
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/20
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
14
Rapid City Central
Varsity (13-9)
59
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (10-1)
11:00 AM CT
1/20
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

East West Duals

Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Harrisburg
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
1/20 · 11:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
29
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-1)
27
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (8-1)
1:00 PM CT
1/20
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
34
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (5-2)
22
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (11-2)
3:00 PM CT
1/20
T.F. Riggs High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
73
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (12-2)
3
Yankton
Varsity (8-9)
12:00 AM CT
1/23
Yankton High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Triangular

1
Aberdeen Central
2
Yankton
1/23 · 5:00 PM CT Yankton High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed from 1/11, Yankton Triangular

40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (13-2)
25
Brandon Valley
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/23
Yankton High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (14-2)
22
Harrisburg
Varsity (11-6)
12:00 AM CT
1/25
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
35
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (15-2)
28
Watertown
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM
1/25
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

Chamberlain
Winner Area
Watertown
O'Gorman
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Bismarck Century, ND
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Redfield
Clark/Willow Lake
Huron
Plus 6 more
1/27 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Brookings
Varsity (7-4)
74
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (16-2)
7:00 PM CT
2/1
Central High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Team Duals

15
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (16-3)
40
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (11-1)
12:00 AM CT
2/10
Dacotah Bank Center
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Team Duals

32
Brandon Valley
Varsity (14-5)
40
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (17-3)
11:00 AM CT
2/10
Dacotah Bank Center
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Team Duals

31
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (18-3)
30
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (10-4)
2:00 PM CT
2/10
Dacotah Bank Center
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3A Wrestling Tournament

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Todd County
Aberdeen Central
Chamberlain
Milbank
Mitchell
Sisseton
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Huron
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Scores
Pierre T.F. Riggs W 31-30
Brandon Valley W 40-32
Sturgis Brown L 40-15
Brookings W 74-0
Watertown W 35-28
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 3A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND