Scores
O'Gorman L 42-37
Sioux Falls Washington W 50-29
Garretson W 54-30
Elk Point-Jefferson W 48-27
McCook Central/Montrose W 47-30
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-2)
70
Canton
Varsity (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Parker High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-2)
49
Parker
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Parker High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
54
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-2)
28
Howard
Varsity (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Parker High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-2)
22
Sioux Valley
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
11/28
Parker High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-4)
70
Watertown
Varsity (2-0)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Watertown High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Yankton
Varsity (1-1)
36
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (2-4)
5:00 PM CT
11/30
Watertown High School
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Deer Park, WA
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Eaton, CO
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

EPJ Huskies Invitational Wrestling Tournament

-
Hinton, IA
-
West Sioux, IA
-
Parkston
-
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Bon Homme/Avon
-
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
-
Parker
-
Elk Point-Jefferson
-
Wagner
-
West Monona, IA
Plus 3 more
12/16 · 10:00 AM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Holiday Tournament

Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings
Sisseton
Wagner
Lennox
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Harrisburg
Parkston
Plus 10 more
12/30 · 9:00 AM CT Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Jesse James Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Tri-Valley
3
Luverne, MN
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Marion/Freeman
6
Groton Area
7
Flandreau
8
Lennox
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Garretson
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Mitchell Invitational Jerry Opbroek Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Madison
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Howard
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Mitchell
Milbank
Parkston
1/13 · 9:00 AM CT Mitchell High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-3)
54
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM
1/23
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dak XII Double Dual (WC, DR, BAH)

27
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (3-5)
48
Madison
Varsity (5-3)
5:30 PM CT
1/23
Madison High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (7-6)
47
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (4-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Alcester-Hudson School District
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Les Tlustos Wrestling Invitational

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Flandreau
Brookings
Milbank
Sioux Falls Washington
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, MN
Madison
Mitchell
Brandon Valley
Plus 10 more
1/27 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Quad

Garretson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Luverne, MN
1/30 · 5:00 PM CT Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

48
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-5)
27
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-9)
5:30 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

54
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-5)
30
Garretson
Varsity (6-10)
7:00 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
50
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (7-5)
29
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-12)
5:00 PM CT
2/1
Washington High School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
37
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
42
O'Gorman
Varsity (5-3)
6:00 PM CT
2/1
Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Flandreau
Varsity (4-7)
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
5:00 PM CT
2/6
Beresford High School
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (3-6)
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
6:00 PM CT
2/6
Beresford High School
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-5)
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (7-6)
7:00 PM CT
2/6
Beresford High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Quadrangular

Sioux Falls Washington
Dakota Valley
Vermillion
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2/8 · 5:00 PM CT Washington High School
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2A Wrestling Tournament

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Dakota Valley
Brandon Valley
Vermillion
Yankton
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Harrisburg
Sioux Falls Washington
Lennox
2/16 · 2:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Scores
O'Gorman L 42-37
Sioux Falls Washington W 50-29
Garretson W 54-30
Elk Point-Jefferson W 48-27
McCook Central/Montrose W 47-30
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 2A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND