Scores
Custer W 35-31
Clark/Willow Lake W 57-16
Canton L 54-14
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney W 70-4
Burke/Gregory W 61-15
News
No recent news
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Invitational

55
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (1-0)
20
Wagner
Varsity (0-1)
6:30 PM CT
11/30
Wagner High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING
1
Adrian/Ellsworth, MN
2
Bon Homme/Avon
3
Parker
4
Tri-Valley
5
Dell Rapids
6
McCook Central/Montrose
7
Hamlin/Castlewood
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Gregory Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Stanley County
6
Redfield
7
Marion/Freeman
8
Lyman
9
West Holt, NE
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/9 · 9:30 AM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Bon Homme/Avon
Marion/Freeman
Parker
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
12/12 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
84
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (4-0)
0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM
12/12
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
44
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (4-0)
23
Parker
Varsity (7-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/12
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (4-0)
22
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (3-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/12
Freeman High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

EPJ Huskies Invitational Wrestling Tournament

-
Hinton, IA
-
West Sioux, IA
-
Parkston
-
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Bon Homme/Avon
-
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
-
Parker
-
Elk Point-Jefferson
-
Wagner
-
West Monona, IA
Plus 3 more
12/16 · 10:00 AM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rebel Tri

60
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (6-0)
15
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
57
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (6-0)
21
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Freeman High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Brandon Valley Dan Pansch Invitational

Brandon Valley
Worthington, MN
Huron
Chamberlain
Dell Rapids
O'Gorman
Norfolk, NE
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Vermillion
Western Christian, IA
Plus 2 more
1/6 · 9:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Jesse James Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Tri-Valley
3
Luverne, MN
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Marion/Freeman
6
Groton Area
7
Flandreau
8
Lennox
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Garretson
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
32
Crofton, NE
Varsity (0-1)
37
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
Bon Homme High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Pierce, NE
Varsity (0-1)
40
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (8-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/11
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

Tea Area
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester
Flandreau
Winner Area
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Bon Homme/Avon
Tri-Valley
Aberdeen Central
Plus 10 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
23
Parkston
Varsity (0-3)
42
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (9-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/16
Bon Homme High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Winner Invitational

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Hot Springs
Mobridge-Pollock
Bon Homme/Avon
Wagner
Lead-Deadwood
Sully Buttes
Burke/Gregory
Potter County
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 6 more
1/20 · 10:30 AM
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Tournament

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
4
Wagner
5
Parkston
6
Faulkton Area
7
Redfield
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Bennett County
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Burke/Gregory
Varsity (4-5)
61
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (10-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
Mount Vernon
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (3-6)
70
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (11-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/30
Mount Vernon
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Invitational

Tea Area
Yankton
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
O'Gorman
Bon Homme/Avon
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Stevens
West Central
Plus 8 more
2/3 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

14
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (11-1)
54
Canton
Varsity (18-0)
12:00 AM CT
2/10
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

16
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (14-3)
57
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (12-1)
11:00 AM CT
2/10
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

31
Custer
Varsity (11-5)
35
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (13-1)
2:00 PM CT
2/10
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 3B Wrestling Tournament

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Crow Creek
Lower Brule
Sanborn Central
Scotland
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Burke/Gregory
Bon Homme/Avon
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Plus 5 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Scores
Custer W 35-31
Clark/Willow Lake W 57-16
Canton L 54-14
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney W 70-4
Burke/Gregory W 61-15
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 3B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND