Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/1/23 | 3rd - 195 | 10-3 |
Bill Young Invitational Tournament |
Custer Armory | ||||
12/7/23 | @ Sioux Falls Jefferson | L 34-42 | 33 | 10-11 |
RC Invite Duals |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/7/23 | @ Sioux Falls Roosevelt | W 66-13 | 41 | 0-15 |
RC Invite Duals |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/8/23 |
Plus 35 more
|
11:00 AM | 16-2 |
Rapid City Invite |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
12/9/23 |
Plus 35 more
|
8:00 AM | 16-2 |
Rapid City Invite |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
12/14/23 | @ St. Thomas More | W 63-15 | 47 | 3-3 |
Mat 2 |
Case Auditorium | ||
12/14/23 | vs Newell | W 63-18 | 41 | 0-3 |
Mat 2 |
Case Auditorium | ||
12/14/23 | @ Hot Springs | W 41-31 | 44 | 4-9 |
Mat 1/Parent Night |
Case Auditorium | ||
12/15/23 | vs Torrington, WY | L 41-42 | 36 | 5-5 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/15/23 | vs Riverton, WY | W 37-36 | 47 | 4-3 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/15/23 | vs Casper Kelly Walsh, WY | W 46-27 | 47 | 4-3 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/15/23 | vs Worland, WY | W 46-36 | 44 | 5-13 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/15/23 | vs Rocky Mountain, WY | W 83-0 | 44 | 3-5 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/15/23 | vs Douglas, WY | W 54-23 | 47 | 14-5 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/15/23 | vs Cody, WY | L 27-48 | 39 | 4-1 |
Worland Tournament |
|||
12/16/23 |
Plus 2 more
|
9:00 AM | 6-4 |
Holiday Extravaganza |
Case Auditorium | |||
12/19/23 | vs Rapid City Stevens | L 24-55 | 39 | 8-2 | Douglas High School | |||
12/22/23 | @ Belle Fourche | W 49-25 | 44 | 1-3 | Belle Fourche High School Gym | |||
1/11/24 | vs Spearfish | W 48-27 | 41 | 2-8 |
Senior Night |
Douglas High School | ||
1/11/24 | vs Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall | L 20-56 | 39 | 9-1 | Douglas High School | |||
1/11/24 | 4:00 PM | 14-15 |
Triangular |
Douglas High School | ||||
1/11/24 | vs Rapid City Central | L 30-39 | 33 | 14-15 | Douglas High School | |||
1/13/24 | PPD | 1-3 |
Reschedule BHC Boys Wrestling Tournament |
Case Auditorium | ||||
1/16/24 | 4:00 PM |
Dual Tournament |
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym | |||||
1/18/24 | vs Hill City | W 72-0 | 41 | 0-2 |
STM Quad |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/18/24 | @ St. Thomas More | W 72-6 | 47 | 3-3 |
STM Wrestling Quad |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/18/24 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 72-0 | 41 | 0-2 |
STM Quad |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/19/24 | vs Newcastle/Upton, WY | W 48-36 | 41 | 2-8 |
Chamberlain Quad |
Chamberlain High School | ||
1/19/24 | 5:00 PM | 4-8 |
Chamberlain Quad |
Chamberlain Armory | ||||
1/19/24 | @ Chamberlain | W 41-26 | 44 | 4-8 | ||||
1/19/24 | vs Todd County | W 78-0 | 41 | 1-7 |
Chamberlain Quad |
Chamberlain High School | ||
1/20/24 | 9:30 AM | 0-0 | Chamberlain Armory | |||||
1/25/24 | @ Chadron, NE | W 60-18 | 41 | 1-9 |
Chadron Triangular |
|||
1/25/24 | vs Custer | L 21-49 | 39 | 10-3 | Chadron High School | |||
1/26/24 | 11:00 AM | 1-3 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School Gym | ||||
1/27/24 | 9:00 AM | 1-3 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School Gym | ||||
2/1/24 | @ Sturgis Brown | L 6-65 | 39 | 10-1 |
Weigh-ins @ 4:30pm, JV Boys @ 5:30 PM, Senior Recognition @ 6:30pm |
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym | ||
2/2/24 | 1:00 PM | 1-3 | Case Auditorium | |||||
2/3/24 | 9:00 AM |
Black Hills Wreslting Classic |
Hill City Gym | |||||
2/3/24 | 9:00 AM | 11-0 |
Yankton Wrestling Invitational |
Yankton High School | ||||
2/17/24 | 10:00 AM | 1-3 |
Region 4A Wrestling Tournament |
Spearfish High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |