Scores
Luverne, MN L 58-21
Garretson W 39-39
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson L 48-27
Wagner Tournament 12th 37.5
West Central L 78-6
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Flandreau Booster Invitational

1
Madison
2
Luverne, MN
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Flandreau
6
Howard
7
Red Rock Central, MN
8
Sioux Valley
9
Chester
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Quad

18
Canistota
Varsity (0-1)
54
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (1-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/5
McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Quad

42
West Sioux, IA
Varsity (1-0)
37
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (1-2)
39
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/5
Montrose School District
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Vermillion DAK XII Quad

54
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-3)
30
Vermillion
Varsity (2-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/12
Vermillion High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-3)
69
Canton
Varsity (7-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/12
Vermillion High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

EPJ Huskies Invitational Wrestling Tournament

-
Hinton, IA
-
West Sioux, IA
-
Parkston
-
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
-
Bon Homme/Avon
-
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
-
Parker
-
Elk Point-Jefferson
-
Wagner
-
West Monona, IA
Plus 3 more
12/16 · 10:00 AM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rebel Tri

60
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (6-0)
15
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-5)
45
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Marion-Freeman Quad

6
Hanson
Varsity (0-2)
66
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (3-5)
6:30 PM CT
1/4
Freeman High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Jesse James Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Tri-Valley
3
Luverne, MN
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Marion/Freeman
6
Groton Area
7
Flandreau
8
Lennox
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Garretson
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular HOW/EPJ/CWL

60
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-5)
18
Howard
Varsity (1-12)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Howard High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

howard tri

13
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-6)
58
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (12-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/19
Howard High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Dak XII Conference Tournament

Canton
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Lennox
Tea Area
West Central
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley
Madison
Vermillion
1/20 · 10:00 AM CT Madison High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-8)
78
West Central
Varsity (14-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
West Central High School Colosseum
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-8)
60
Tri-Valley
Varsity (9-3)
5:30 PM
1/25
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Tournament

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
4
Wagner
5
Parkston
6
Faulkton Area
7
Redfield
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Bennett County
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Quad

Garretson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Luverne, MN
1/30 · 5:00 PM CT Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

48
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-5)
27
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-9)
5:30 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

39
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (5-9)
39
Garretson
Varsity (6-9)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
58
Luverne, MN
Varsity (4-0)
21
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (5-10)
6:30 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School New Gym
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Chester
McCook Central/Montrose
Canistota
Tri-Valley
Parker
Elk Point-Jefferson
Marion/Freeman
Howard
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Garretson
Plus 1 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Scores
Luverne, MN L 58-21
Garretson W 39-39
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson L 48-27
Wagner Tournament 12th 37.5
West Central L 78-6
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND