Scores
Harvey, ND L 53-20
Bowman County, ND L 36-30
Bill Young Invitational Tournament 11th 53
Custer L 63-12
Burke/Gregory W 42-39
News
No recent news
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Harding County
Varsity (1-2)
63
Custer
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM MT
11/30
Custer Armory
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Harding County
Varsity (1-2)
39
Burke/Gregory
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM MT
11/30
Custer Armory
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Hot Springs
Varsity (1-2)
27
Harding County
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM MT
11/30
Custer Armory
Friday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING

Bill Young Invitational Tournament

1
Custer
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
4
Burke/Gregory
5
Spearfish
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Hot Springs
8
Lakota Tech
9
St. Thomas More
10
Hemingford, NE
Plus 5 more
12/1 · 9:00 AM MT Custer Armory
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Deer Park, WA
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Eaton, CO
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Holiday Extravaganza

Newcastle/Upton, WY
Custer
Faith
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Rapid City Central
Bennett County
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY
Plus 12 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Friday, Dec 29
BOYS WRESTLING
Newell
Rapid City Central
Hot Springs
Faith
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Custer
Lead-Deadwood
Killdeer, ND
Lemmon/McIntosh
Harding County
Plus 7 more
12/29 · 9:30 AM MT Harding County School Gymnasium
Friday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled

Sully Buttes
Harding County
Lyman
1/12 · 6:00 PM CT Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled, Battler Wrestling Tournament

Clark/Willow Lake
Lower Brule
Wishek/South Border, ND
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Mobridge-Pollock
Webster Area
Chamberlain
Ipswich/Bowdle
Harding County
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Plus 12 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
53
Harvey, ND
Varsity (1-0)
20
Harding County
Varsity (1-4)
9:00 AM MT
1/19
Killdeer High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Harding County
Varsity (1-4)
36
Bowman County, ND
Varsity (1-0)
9:00 AM MT
1/19
Killdeer High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING
McLaughlin
Baker, MT
Faith
Lemmon/McIntosh
Harding County
Newell
Dickinson, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
1/23 · 4:30 PM
Friday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Custer
Hill City
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Newell
St. Thomas More
Plus 8 more
1/26 · 11:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Wright, WY
Plus 8 more
1/27 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Senior Night

Newell
Faith
Sundance, WY
Hulett, WY
Lemmon/McIntosh
Harding County
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
1/30 · 4:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Chamberlain
Marion/Freeman
Groton Area
Winner Area
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Sully Buttes
Crow Creek
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Plus 9 more
2/3 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4B Wrestling Tournament

Bennett County
Harding County
Elk Mountain
Faith
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Newell
St. Francis Indian
Plus 8 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Scores
Harvey, ND L 53-20
Bowman County, ND L 36-30
Bill Young Invitational Tournament 11th 53
Custer L 63-12
Burke/Gregory W 42-39
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 4B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND