Scores
Pheasants Invite 10th 38
Marion/Freeman L 42-30
Groton Area L 60-15
Bennett County L 48-18
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington L 48-24
News
No recent news
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (1-2)
48
Lyman
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Lyman High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Stanley County
Varsity (3-0)
24
Lyman
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Lyman High School
Thursday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Todd County
Varsity (0-3)
66
Lyman
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
Lyman High School
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

SC Invite

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
New Salem/Almont, ND
3
Stanley County
4
Lyman
5
Bennett County
6
Potter County
7
Newell
8
Mobridge-Pollock
9
Ipswich/Bowdle
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Lyman
Varsity (3-2)
18
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Lyman High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
58
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (2-0)
24
Lyman
Varsity (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Lyman High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Gregory Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Burke/Gregory
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Stanley County
6
Redfield
7
Marion/Freeman
8
Lyman
9
West Holt, NE
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/9 · 9:30 AM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Friday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat 2

31
Lyman
Varsity (3-3)
45
Hot Springs
Varsity (4-4)
1:00 PM MT
12/15
Case Auditorium
Friday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat 1

68
Custer
Varsity (5-1)
12
Lyman
Varsity (3-4)
1:45 PM MT
12/15
Case Auditorium
Friday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat 3

37
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (2-2)
30
Lyman
Varsity (3-5)
2:30 PM MT
12/15
Case Auditorium
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Holiday Extravaganza

Newcastle/Upton, WY
Custer
Faith
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Rapid City Central
Bennett County
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY
Plus 12 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

Kingsbury County
Todd County
Lyman
1/5 · 9:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

Kingsbury County
Lyman
Todd County
1/6 · 9:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Friday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled

Sully Buttes
Harding County
Lyman
1/12 · 6:00 PM CT Sully Buttes High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad with Sioux Valley, Warner-Northwestern

10
Lyman
Varsity (5-6)
71
Kingsbury County
Varsity (7-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
Arlington High School Main Gym
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (1-4)
42
Lyman
Varsity (5-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
Arlington High School Main Gym
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
23
Sioux Valley
Varsity (1-21)
48
Lyman
Varsity (5-6)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
Arlington High School Main Gym
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Kingsbury County Tournament

1
Canby, MN
2
Kingsbury County
3
Brookings
4
Faulkton Area
5
Redfield
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Groton Area
8
Warner/Northwestern
9
Lyman
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 4 more
1/20 · 9:00 AM CT Arlington High School Main Gym
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Lyman
Varsity (5-7)
59
Burke/Gregory
Varsity (4-4)
5:30 PM
1/25
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (2-4)
24
Lyman
Varsity (5-8)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Burke High School
Friday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Custer
Hill City
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Newell
St. Thomas More
Plus 8 more
1/26 · 11:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Wright, WY
Plus 8 more
1/27 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Friday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-5)
30
Lyman
Varsity (5-11)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Groton Area
Varsity (6-6)
15
Lyman
Varsity (5-11)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Bennett County
Varsity (5-3)
18
Lyman
Varsity (5-11)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Lyman High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Pheasants Invite

1
Tri-Valley
2
Madison
3
Parkston
4
Sisseton
5
Redfield
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Wagner
8
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
9
Britton-Hecla
10
Lyman
Plus 5 more
2/3 · 10:00 AM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING

BC Invite

Bennett County
Crow Creek
Lyman
Hemingford, NE
Lakota Tech
Hot Springs
Crawford, NE
Little Wound
Rapid City Stevens
Gordon-Rushville, NE
Plus 3 more
2/10 · 9:30 AM MT Warrior Center
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4B Wrestling Tournament

Bennett County
Harding County
Elk Mountain
Faith
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Newell
St. Francis Indian
Plus 8 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Scores
Pheasants Invite 10th 38
Marion/Freeman L 42-30
Groton Area L 60-15
Bennett County L 48-18
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington L 48-24
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 4B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND