Scores
St. Thomas More L 42-24
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood L 63-18
Hot Springs L 60-16
SC Invite 7th 59
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

SC Invite

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
New Salem/Almont, ND
3
Stanley County
4
Lyman
5
Bennett County
6
Potter County
7
Newell
8
Mobridge-Pollock
9
Ipswich/Bowdle
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat 1

16
Newell
Varsity (0-1)
60
Hot Springs
Varsity (2-3)
5:00 PM MT
12/14
Case Auditorium
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat 2

18
Newell
Varsity (0-2)
63
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (3-1)
6:00 PM MT
12/14
Case Auditorium
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Mat 2

24
Newell
Varsity (0-3)
42
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM MT
12/14
Case Auditorium
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Holiday Extravaganza

Newcastle/Upton, WY
Custer
Faith
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Rapid City Central
Bennett County
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY
Plus 12 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Friday, Dec 29
BOYS WRESTLING
Newell
Rapid City Central
Hot Springs
Faith
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Custer
Lead-Deadwood
Killdeer, ND
Lemmon/McIntosh
Harding County
Plus 7 more
12/29 · 9:30 AM MT Harding County School Gymnasium
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled, Battler Wrestling Tournament

Clark/Willow Lake
Lower Brule
Wishek/South Border, ND
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Mobridge-Pollock
Webster Area
Chamberlain
Ipswich/Bowdle
Harding County
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Plus 12 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING
McLaughlin
Baker, MT
Faith
Lemmon/McIntosh
Harding County
Newell
Dickinson, ND
Mobridge-Pollock
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
1/23 · 4:30 PM
Friday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Custer
Hill City
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Newell
St. Thomas More
Plus 8 more
1/26 · 11:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Wright, WY
Plus 8 more
1/27 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Senior Night

Newell
Faith
Sundance, WY
Hulett, WY
Lemmon/McIntosh
Harding County
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
1/30 · 4:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Wreslting Classic

Hill City
Lead-Deadwood
Hot Springs
Wright, WY
Spearfish
Custer
Gordon-Rushville, NE
Lemmon/McIntosh
Pine Ridge
Plus 8 more
2/3 · 9:00 AM MT Hill City Gym
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4B Wrestling Tournament

Bennett County
Harding County
Elk Mountain
Faith
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Newell
St. Francis Indian
Plus 8 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Scores
St. Thomas More L 42-24
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood L 63-18
Hot Springs L 60-16
SC Invite 7th 59
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 4B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND