Scores
Mitchell Invite 2nd 241.75
BV Lynx Cheer/Dance Invitational 2nd 0
Huron Invitational 4th 234.5
Brookings Competitive Cheer & Dance Invite 16th 219.5
Pierre Spirit Invite 5th 238
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 27
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Hub City Invite

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Rapid City Central
3
Douglas/St. Thomas More
3
O'Gorman
3
Rapid City Stevens
3
Spearfish
3
Sturgis Brown
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Mitchell
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 9 more
8/27 · 10:00 AM CT Central High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Watertown Invite

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Aberdeen Central
2
Mitchell
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2
O'Gorman
2
Brandon Valley
2
Yankton
2
Watertown
Plus 4 more
8/30 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Sep 3
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Pierre Spirit Invite

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Watertown
3
Rapid City Central
4
Spearfish
5
Aberdeen Central
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
8
Mitchell
9
Winner Area
10
Huron
Plus 4 more
9/3 · 11:00 AM CT T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Sep 17
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Brookings Competitive Cheer & Dance Invite

1
Brandon Valley
2
Dakota Valley
3
Sioux Falls Washington
4
Yankton
5
Harrisburg
6
O'Gorman
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 8 more
9/17 · 11:00 AM CT Swiftel Center
Tuesday, Sep 20
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Huron Invitational

1
Sioux Falls Washington
2
Yankton
3
Harrisburg
4
Aberdeen Central
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
Mitchell
6
Huron
8
Watertown
9
Brookings
9/20 · 5:00 PM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Sep 24
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Harrisburg Invitational

Tea Area
Beresford
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Gregory
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Aberdeen Central
Dakota Valley
Watertown
Brookings
Plus 7 more
9/24 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Oct 1
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Roosevelt Invite

Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Tea Area
Yankton
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
O'Gorman
Brookings
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 1 more
10/1 · 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
Tuesday, Oct 4
COMPETITIVE DANCE

BV Lynx Cheer/Dance Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Beresford
2
Harrisburg
2
Aberdeen Central
2
O'Gorman
2
Tea Area
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Yankton
2
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
2
Dakota Valley
Plus 9 more
10/4 · 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 8
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Mitchell Invite

1
Yankton
2
Aberdeen Central
3
Mitchell
4
Huron
5
Tea Area
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Gregory
8
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
9
Winner Area
10
Brandon Valley
10/8 · 10:00 AM CT Corn Palace
Thursday, Oct 13
COMPETITIVE DANCE

ESD Meet

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Mitchell
Yankton
Watertown
Huron
Brookings
Harrisburg
10/13 · 5:00 PM CT Yankton High School
Saturday, Oct 22
COMPETITIVE DANCE

SDHSAA Class AA State Competitive Dance Competition

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Spearfish
O'Gorman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Aberdeen Central
Sturgis Brown
Mitchell
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 9 more
10/22 · 11:00 AM CT Watertown Civic Arena
Thursday, Aug 31
COMPETITIVE DANCE

Watertown Invite

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
O'Gorman
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Watertown
Aberdeen Central
Huron
Brookings
Mitchell
Yankton
Plus 3 more
8/31 · 5:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Scores
Mitchell Invite 2nd 241.75
BV Lynx Cheer/Dance Invitational 2nd 0
Huron Invitational 4th 234.5
Brookings Competitive Cheer & Dance Invite 16th 219.5
Pierre Spirit Invite 5th 238
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class AA
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND