12/2/2022
|
vs
Hanson #42
|
W 51-42 |
Centerville School
|
6:15 pm JV Followed by Varsity |
12/6/2022
|
@
Canistota #148
|
W 58-26 |
Canistota School District 43-1
|
6:15 pm JV Followed by Varsity |
12/13/2022
|
@
Freeman Academy/Marion #198
|
W 47-21 |
Marion High School
|
4 pm JV DH followed by Varsity DH games ALL played @ Marion |
12/20/2022
|
@
Gayville-Volin #205
|
W 54-26 |
Gayville-Volin High School
|
|
12/30/2022
|
vs
Parkston #32
|
L 46-71 |
Parkston School District 33-3
|
Parkston Classic |
1/6/2023
|
@
Burke #156
|
W 69-34 |
Burke High School
|
B/G DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB |
1/10/2023
|
vs
Scotland #104
|
W 45-28 |
Centerville School
|
5 pm JV DH game |
1/12/2023
|
@
Irene-Wakonda #113
|
W 55-28 |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
5 pm JV DH game |
1/14/2023
|
vs
Arlington #47
|
L 55-59 |
Corn Palace
|
Hanson Classic |
1/17/2023
|
vs
Freeman #84
|
W 55-43 |
Centerville School
|
5 pm JV DH game |
1/21/2023
|
@
Avon #122
|
W 61-43 |
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
Double Header- B games at 1:00 PM |
1/24/2023
|
@
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #154
|
W 52-22 |
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
4 pm JV DH game |
1/26/2023
|
vs
Viborg-Hurley #16
|
L 41-52 |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
4 pm JV DH game 5 pm C Game |
1/31/2023
|
vs
Alcester-Hudson #169
|
W 50-36 |
Centerville School
|
5 pm JV DH game Girls Senior player recognition |
2/2/2023
|
vs
Marty #203
|
W 65-33 |
Centerville School
|
JV followed by Varsity GBB only |
2/7/2023
|
@
Canton #52
|
L 54-60 |
Canton High School
|
4:00 pm JV Game followed by C game |
2/9/2023
|
@
Menno #197
|
W 45-19 |
Menno Public School
|
JV Games 4:30 pm DH game; Senior Night for GBB |
2/11/2023
|
vs
Andes Central/Dakota Christian #61
|
L 42-44 |
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
Great Plains Conference Classic |
2/16/2023
|
vs
Dell Rapids St. Mary #65
|
W 64-61 |
Centerville School
|
Varsity only |
2/17/2023
|
vs
Beresford #90
|
W 59-42 |
Centerville School
|
3 pm JV/C/Varsity |
2/21/2023
|
vs
Menno #197
|
W 66-32 |
Centerville School
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
2/25/2023
|
vs
Freeman #84
|
W 77-62 |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal |
3/2/2023
|
vs
Jones County #60
|
L 37-54 |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Class B - SoDak 16 |