Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/6/22 | vs Bison | W 47-25 | 44 | 6-14 |
JV/Varsity |
Faith Community Center | ||
12/9/22 | @ Tiospaye Topa | W 68-44 | 44 | 9-10 | Tiospaye Topa School | |||
12/10/22 | vs Kadoka Area | W 53-49 | 47 | 13-7 |
Double Header |
Faith Community Center | ||
12/30/22 | vs Dupree | L 48-52 | 41 | 15-5 |
Double Header JV Games First |
Faith Community Center | ||
1/3/23 | @ Timber Lake | L 54-60 | 36 | 14-5 | Timber Lake School New Gym | |||
1/6/23 | vs Bowman County, ND | L 48-61 | 41 | 23-2 |
C Game starts at 4 JV And Varsity to follow |
Faith Community Center | ||
1/7/23 | @ Harding County | L 38-40 | 36 | 12-8 |
Doubleheader. JV girls at 12:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
1/10/23 | vs New Underwood | W 41-38 | 44 | 7-13 |
West River Tournament |
Newell - Austin Auditorium | ||
1/13/23 | vs Newell | W 48-33 | 47 | 10-10 |
West River Tournament |
Newell - Austin Auditorium | ||
1/14/23 | vs Hot Springs | L 15-31 | 35 | 9-11 | Barnett Arena at The Monument | |||
1/19/23 | vs Bison | W 59-48 | 44 | 6-14 |
LMC Tournament |
Faith Community Center | ||
1/20/23 | @ Harding County | W 53-46 | 47 | 12-8 |
LMC Tournament Semifinal Night Opponents & GameTimes TBA (All Games at Timber Lake) |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
1/21/23 | @ Lemmon | W 55-33 | 44 | 9-11 |
LMC |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
1/27/23 | vs Newell | W 46-16 | 47 | 10-10 | Faith Community Center | |||
1/31/23 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | L 49-58 | 36 | 10-10 |
JV @ 6:00 MT |
Selby Area High School | ||
2/7/23 | @ Lemmon | W 49-35 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV/V JV starts at 6:00 |
Faith Community Center | ||
2/10/23 | @ Hettinger/Scranton, ND | L 43-51 | 35 | 10-12 |
Double Header JV GAMES followed by Varsity Games |
|||
2/13/23 | @ New Underwood | L 26-29 | 33 | 7-13 | New Underwood School District | |||
2/14/23 | @ Philip | W 55-50 | 44 | 8-12 | Philip Schools | |||
2/17/23 | vs Belle Fourche | L 42-55 | 38 | 13-6 |
Double Header JV Games Varsity Games to follow |
Faith Community Center | ||
2/24/23 | vs Bison | W 53-34 | 6-14 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Faith Community Center | |||
2/25/23 | vs Harding County | L 46-58 | 12-8 |
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal |
Harding County School Gymnasium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |