12/17/2022
|
@
Hitchcock-Tulare #192
|
L 30-38 |
Hitchcock
|
JVG 1:00 JVB 2:15 VG 3:30 VB 5:00 |
12/20/2022
|
@
Wilmot #224
|
L 38-45 |
Wilmot High School
|
Varsity Doubleheader |
12/29/2022
|
vs
Lemmon #163
|
L 28-33 |
Langford High School
|
Langford Classic DH |
12/30/2022
|
@
Estelline/Hendricks #155
|
L 29-52 |
Estelline High School
|
|
1/6/2023
|
@
Herreid/Selby Area #143
|
L 34-49 |
Selby Area High School
|
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
1/7/2023
|
@
Redfield #137
|
L 31-44 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
Pheasant Holiday Classic |
1/13/2023
|
vs
Britton-Hecla #223
|
L 31-45 |
Langford High School
|
|
1/16/2023
|
vs
Groton Area #105
|
L 16-45 |
Langford High School
|
|
1/19/2023
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #241
|
W 49-18 |
Langford High School
|
|
1/21/2023
|
@
North Central #188
|
L 21-41 |
Edmunds Central High School
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM |
1/24/2023
|
@
Warner #130
|
L 30-49 |
Warner High School
|
JV 6:30; Varsity 8:00 |
1/27/2023
|
@
Northwestern #161
|
L 22-48 |
Northwestern High School
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
1/30/2023
|
vs
Waubay/Summit #186
|
L 36-61 |
Langford High School
|
|
2/4/2023
|
vs
Wilmot #224
|
L 27-45 |
Langford High School
|
Girl/Boy Doubleheader JHB 11:00; JVG1:00; JVB 2:15; VB 3:30; VB 5:00 |
2/6/2023
|
vs
Leola/Frederick Area #149
|
W 35-30 |
Langford High School
|
|
2/10/2023
|
vs
Faulkton Area #179
|
L 26-42 |
Langford High School
|
|
2/11/2023
|
@
Flandreau Indian #235
|
W 29-24 |
Warner High School
|
Warner Classic |
2/16/2023
|
@
Aberdeen Christian #232
|
L 22-49 |
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 7:45 |
2/17/2023
|
vs
Ipswich #211
|
L 50-56 |
Langford High School
|
JV 6:00 Varsity 8 |
2/24/2023
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #241
|
W 50-21 |
Langford Area High School
|
Class B - Region 1 First Round |
2/25/2023
|
vs
Warner #130
|
L 26-58 |
Warner High School
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |