Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | @ Douglas | W 61-41 | 43 | 2-17 | Douglas High School | |||
12/14/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 73-25 | 44 | 7-12 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs Little Wound | W 68-39 | 44 | 7-12 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 49-51 | 39 | 17-2 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs White River | W 70-49 | 44 | 9-11 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
1/6/23 | vs Dickinson Trinity, ND | W 74-21 | 44 | 11-12 |
New Year's Invite @ Shiloh Christian |
Shiloh Christian School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Shiloh Christian, ND | L 79-85 | 39 | 20-3 |
New Year's Invite @ Shiloh Christian |
Shiloh Christian School | ||
1/10/23 | @ Sturgis Brown | W 63-33 | 43 | 2-15 | Sturgis Brown High School West Gym | |||
1/12/23 | vs Alliance, NE | W 71-57 | 47 | 12-10 |
JV - 4:00 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
1/14/23 | vs Campbell County, WY | W 68-56 | 49 | 13-8 |
Sacred Hoops West River Classic |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
1/19/23 | @ Hill City | W 69-45 | 47 | 10-9 |
No C Game / JV@4:30 |
Hill City Gym | ||
1/24/23 | vs Custer | W 56-51 | 47 | 12-8 |
C 4:30 / JV 4:30 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
1/26/23 | vs Hot Springs | W 73-29 | 44 | 9-11 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
1/31/23 | @ St. Thomas More | L 28-58 | 39 | 16-4 |
9th @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
2/3/23 | @ Chadron, NE | W 62-36 | 44 | 10-14 | Chadron High School | |||
2/7/23 | vs Belle Fourche | W 53-41 | 47 | 13-6 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
2/9/23 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 69-8 | 41 | 1-19 | Lead-Deadwood High School | |||
2/10/23 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 52-46 | 50 | 17-2 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
2/13/23 | vs Lakota Tech | L 56-62 | 39 | 16-4 |
C @ 4:00 pm / JV @ 5:30 pm |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
2/14/23 | vs Spearfish | W 45-37 | 49 | 10-9 |
Senior Night |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
2/23/23 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 85-6 | 1-19 |
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Rapid City Christian School | |||
2/25/23 | vs Belle Fourche | W 66-49 | 13-6 |
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal |
Rapid City Christian School | |||
3/2/23 | vs Miller | W 60-47 | 16-4 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Philip Schools | |||
3/9/23 | vs Wagner | L 47-67 | 19-1 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
3/10/23 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 42-52 | 18-2 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
3/11/23 | vs Lakota Tech | W 66-52 | 16-4 |
Class A - State Seventh Place |
Watertown Civic Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |