Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/23 | vs Kimball/White Lake | W 46-43 | 46 | 9-11 | Burke High School | |||
12/12/23 | @ Rock County, NE | L 46-47 | 36 | 12-10 |
B/G DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB |
Keya Paha County High School | ||
12/14/23 | vs Winner | L 42-56 | 41 | 14-4 |
Girls Only |
Burke High School | ||
12/16/23 | vs Stuart, NE | W 67-29 | 44 | 9-14 |
B/G DH: 1:30 JVG, 2:45 JVB, 4:00 VG, 5:30 VB |
Burke High School | ||
12/19/23 | @ Scotland | W 52-10 | 41 | 3-15 |
Varsity girls--6:30, Varsity boys--8:00 |
Scotland High School | ||
12/28/23 | vs Jones County | W 58-36 | 44 | 9-11 |
DH: 1:30 JVG, 2:45 JVB, 4:00 VG, 5:30 VB |
Burke High School | ||
12/29/23 | vs Colman-Egan | W 50-47 | 47 | 13-7 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/4/24 | vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian | L 62-68 | 36 | 12-8 |
DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB |
Burke High School | ||
1/5/24 | @ Centerville | L 45-71 | 39 | 18-2 |
DH 5:15 JVG & JVB 6:30 VG 8:00 VB |
Centerville School | ||
1/18/24 | vs Lyman | L 27-55 | 39 | 17-2 |
Postponed, JV starts @ 6:30 PM Varsity to follow |
Lyman High School | ||
1/20/24 | @ Lyman | 1:30 PM | 17-2 |
JV and Varsity |
Lyman High School | |||
1/23/24 | vs Avon | L 39-46 | 39 | 15-5 | Burke High School | |||
1/25/24 | @ Boyd County, NE | W 55-45 | 41 | 5-16 |
B/G DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB |
Boyd County High School | ||
1/26/24 | @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 49-53 | 36 | 11-9 |
DH, GJV @ 4:00 |
Armour High School | ||
1/29/24 | vs Gayville-Volin | W 54-43 | 47 | 13-7 | Burke High School | |||
1/30/24 | @ Corsica-Stickney | W 50-31 | 44 | 7-11 |
JV at 6:30 followed by Varsity |
Corsica-Stickney High School | ||
2/1/24 | vs Colome | W 48-22 | 41 | 0-20 |
Varsity Only - After Marty v Burke Boys game |
Burke High School | ||
2/6/24 | vs Bon Homme | L 34-41 | 38 | 14-6 |
B/G DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB |
South Central Jr & Sr High School | ||
2/10/24 | @ Avon | L 29-44 | 39 | 15-5 |
GPC Tournament |
Andes Central High School | ||
2/12/24 | @ Platte-Geddes | W 55-49 | 46 | 7-13 | Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | |||
2/15/24 | @ Gregory | W 71-50 | 41 | 3-17 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
2/20/24 | @ Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 44-51 | 11-9 |
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Armour High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |