Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/23 | @ Timber Lake | W 56-23 | 44 | 7-13 |
DH |
Armory | ||
12/12/23 | @ Hettinger/Scranton, ND | W 52-33 | 49 | 15-10 |
C, JV, V (C starts @ 4:30) |
Hettinger High School | ||
12/14/23 | vs Bison | W 66-24 | 44 | 5-13 | Lemmon Public High School | |||
12/16/23 | @ Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND | L 52-62 | 36 | 18-8 |
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Grant Country High School | ||
12/19/23 | @ New England, ND | W 66-26 | 44 | 8-13 |
JV/V JV starts at 4:00 |
|||
12/21/23 | @ Glen Ullin/Hebron, ND | W 61-32 | 41 | 3-17 | ||||
12/28/23 | vs Langford Area | W 61-21 | 44 | 7-13 | Lemmon Public High School | |||
12/29/23 | @ Newell | W 52-44 | 44 | 7-12 |
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Newell - Austin Auditorium | ||
1/6/24 | @ South Heart, ND | W 67-29 | 44 | 6-15 | ||||
1/9/24 | @ Wakpala | W 76-37 | 47 | 14-6 |
Double Header GBB & BBB |
Wakpala | ||
1/18/24 | vs Bison | PPD | 5-13 |
Postponed, Little Moreau Conference First Round |
Armory | |||
1/19/24 | vs Bison | W 65-18 | 44 | 5-13 |
Little Moreau Conference First Round |
Armory | ||
1/20/24 | vs Faith | W 49-35 | 50 | 15-5 |
Little Moreau Conference Second Round |
Armory | ||
1/27/24 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 49-33 | 47 | 13-7 | Armory | |||
1/30/24 | vs Harding County | L 43-56 | 39 | 19-0 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:30 |
Armory | ||
2/3/24 | @ Harding County | L 22-56 | 39 | 19-0 |
LMC Tournament @ Lemmon TBA |
|||
2/6/24 | vs Faith | W 43-39 | 50 | 15-5 |
JV/V JV starts at 6:00 |
Armory | ||
2/9/24 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 68-38 | 47 | 9-9 |
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
Armory | ||
2/10/24 | @ New Underwood | W 55-30 | 41 | 3-17 |
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV |
New Underwood School District | ||
2/12/24 | @ Dupree | W 37-33 | 46 | 7-12 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:00 |
Dupree High School | ||
2/15/24 | vs McIntosh | W 86-14 | 41 | 2-15 |
JV/V JV starts at 5:30 |
Armory | ||
2/20/24 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 79-21 | 9-9 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Armory | |||
2/22/24 | vs Faith | W 50-39 | 15-5 |
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal |
Armory | |||
2/29/24 | vs James Valley Christian | L 50-61 | 13-6 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Gettysburg North Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |