Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/5/23 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 65-32 | 44 | 6-14 |
Game |
Mount Vernon | ||
12/14/23 | vs Miller | W 66-36 | 47 | 13-7 |
Double Header |
Plankinton | ||
12/19/23 | @ Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 61-21 | 47 | 11-9 | Woonsocket Public School | |||
1/2/24 | @ Lennox | L 58-65 | 39 | 15-5 | Lennox High School | |||
1/4/24 | @ Tri-Valley | W 65-50 | 47 | 10-10 |
DH |
Tri-Valley High School | ||
1/11/24 | vs Platte-Geddes | W 59-40 | 44 | 7-13 | Plankinton | |||
1/13/24 | vs Vermillion | CXL | 16-4 |
Cancelled, Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | |||
1/16/24 | vs Redfield | W 54-17 | 44 | 6-14 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30, V Boys-8:00 |
Plankinton | ||
1/19/24 | vs Vermillion | L 67-73 | 39 | 16-4 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/23/24 | @ Wagner | W 59-45 | 50 | 17-3 | Wagner High School | |||
1/26/24 | vs Winner | W 51-37 | 50 | 14-4 | Plankinton | |||
1/30/24 | @ Gregory | W 67-27 | 41 | 3-17 |
Double Header |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/1/24 | @ Hanson | W 62-54 | 47 | 14-5 | Mount Vernon | |||
2/2/24 | vs Chamberlain | W 60-41 | 44 | 8-12 |
Double header, girls then boys |
Mount Vernon | ||
2/5/24 | @ Ethan | L 46-61 | 39 | 18-2 | Ethan High School | |||
2/6/24 | vs Dell Rapids | W 75-44 | 41 | 2-18 | Mount Vernon | |||
2/9/24 | vs St. Thomas More | W 47-41 | 47 | 12-7 |
DWU Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/10/24 | vs Sioux Falls Christian | L 30-41 | 39 | 17-2 |
C- 3:30, JV- 4:45, V- 6:00 |
Mount Vernon | ||
2/13/24 | @ Bon Homme | W 60-52 | 47 | 14-6 | Bon Homme High School | |||
2/15/24 | vs Parkston | L 48-62 | 39 | 15-5 | ||||
2/16/24 | @ Kimball/White Lake | W 80-57 | 44 | 9-11 | White Lake School | |||
2/20/24 | vs Bon Homme | W 65-45 | 14-6 |
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Plankinton | |||
2/22/24 | vs Wagner | W 49-28 | 17-3 |
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Wagner High School | |||
2/29/24 | vs Aberdeen Roncalli | W 46-40 | 17-3 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Huron Arena | |||
3/7/24 | vs Sisseton | L 47-57 | 18-1 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Dacotah Bank Center | |||
3/8/24 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 41-62 | 19-0 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Dacotah Bank Center | |||
3/9/24 | vs Hanson | W 60-49 | 14-5 |
Class A - State Seventh Place |
Dacotah Bank Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |