Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/23 | @ Britton-Hecla | W 25-17 | Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Amacher | |||||
12/12/23 | vs Wilmot | W 25-9 |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
12/18/23 | vs Warner | W 30-13 | Northwestern High School | |||||
12/21/23 | @ Waverly-South Shore | W 34-16 |
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Waverly-South Shore High School | ||||
1/4/24 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | 6:30 PM | Tulare | |||||
1/11/24 | vs Ipswich | 6:30 PM | Northwestern High School | |||||
1/15/24 | @ Potter County | PPD |
This competition has been postponed. |
Hoven High School | ||||
1/18/24 | @ Frederick Area | L 26-27 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls 4:00, JV Boys 5:15; Varsity Girls 6:30; Varsity Boys 8:00 (rolling schedule) |
Frederick Area School District Gym | ||||
1/22/24 | vs Groton Area | 4:00 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
1/23/24 | vs Faulkton Area | 5:15 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
1/26/24 | @ Langford Area | 5:15 PM |
DOUBLEHEADER JV Boys @ 4:00, JV Girls @ 5:15, Varsity Boys @ 6:30, Varsity Girls @ 8:00 |
Langford High School | ||||
1/27/24 | @ Potter County | 1:00 PM | Hoven High School | |||||
2/1/24 | @ Aberdeen Christian | 4:00 PM |
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Aberdeen Civic Arena | ||||
2/3/24 | vs Waubay/Summit | 5:15 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
2/6/24 | vs Webster Area | 5:15 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
2/8/24 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | 5:15 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
2/9/24 | vs North Central | 5:15 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
2/13/24 | vs Redfield | 5:15 PM |
Doubleheader JV Girls & C Boys (3 quarters) @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||||
2/15/24 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | 6:30 PM | Selby Area High School |