Schedule

Print
Date Opponent(s) Result Earned Seed Points Opponent W-L Caption Location Transportation
12/7/23 vs opponent-logo Redfield W 42-9 44 6-14

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
12/12/23 vs opponent-logo Mobridge-Pollock W 53-37 50 15-4

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
12/16/23 vs opponent-logo Northwestern W 64-38 47 11-9

JV @ Aberdeen Christian 2:15 PM

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
12/19/23 vs opponent-logo Groton Area W 33-20 47 13-7

C 5:00 JV 6:00 V 7:30 rolling schedule

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
12/22/23 vs opponent-logo Herreid/Selby Area W 66-34 47 13-7

JV 3:30 Varsity 5:00

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
12/30/23 vs opponent-logo Webster Area W 61-37 44 7-13

JV 12:00 V 1:30

Webster Armory
1/5/24 vs opponent-logo Sisseton L 55-62 39 18-1

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
1/8/24 vs opponent-logo Sully Buttes W 58-34 47 11-9

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
1/9/24 @ opponent-logo Faulkton Area W 55-22 47 14-6

6:30 JV 8:00 Varsity

Faulkton School District 24-2
1/18/24 vs opponent-logo Clark/Willow Lake PPD 8-12

Postponed, Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
1/20/24 vs opponent-logo Clark/Willow Lake W 56-24 44 8-12

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
1/23/24 @ opponent-logo Hamlin L 41-52 36 13-7

JV Girls 4:00pm, JV Boys 5:00pm, Varsity Girls 6:30pm, Varsity Boys 8:00pm

Hamlin School
1/26/24 @ opponent-logo Britton-Hecla W 60-21 44 7-13

JV/V games - C game if possible

Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
1/29/24 @ opponent-logo Tiospa Zina W 63-23 41 1-19

JV start 6:00, Varsity to follow

Tiospa Zina Tribal School
2/1/24 @ opponent-logo Milbank W 57-41 47 11-9

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

Milbank Armory Gym
2/3/24 vs opponent-logo Vermillion L 41-75 39 16-4

Dak XII/NEC Clash

Madison High School Gym
2/6/24 @ opponent-logo Miller W 60-48 47 13-7

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Miller Armory
2/8/24 @ opponent-logo Aberdeen Christian W 43-21 41 2-18

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Aberdeen Civic Arena
2/10/24 @ opponent-logo Warner W 51-35 50 18-2

Warner Classic

Warner High School
2/13/24 vs opponent-logo Florence/Henry W 47-42 50 15-5

6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
2/15/24 @ opponent-logo Deuel W 54-43 44 6-14

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Deuel High School
2/20/24 vs opponent-logo Redfield W 43-37 6-14

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
2/22/24 vs opponent-logo Groton Area W 44-35 13-7

Class A - Region 1 Semifinal

Aberdeen Catholic Schools
2/29/24 vs opponent-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton L 40-46 15-5

Class A - SoDak 16

Huron Arena

Seed Point Average for Aberdeen Roncalli: 44.750

Seed Points Metrics

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of games played):
Opponent Win Percentage Points For Win Points For Loss
0.75 - 1.00 50 39
0.50 - 0.749 47 36
0.25 - 0.499 44 33
0.00 - 0.249 41 30
  • Class AA - Two points deducted for each contest played against a Class A opponent and three points deducted for each contest against a Class B opponent
  • Class B - Two points added for each contest played against a Class A opponent and three points added for each contest against a Class AA opponent
  • Only contests against varsity opponents shall count towards seed points
  • A team’s seed points average will be determined by dividing the total number of seed points earned by the total number of contests played against varsity opponents, regardless of the opponent’s classification
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND