Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | @ Jones County | L 0-3 (26-28, 24-26, 18-25) | 39 | 28-1 | Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium | |||
8/30/22 | vs Faith | W 3-2 (15-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-12) | 47 | 19-12 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
Bison High School Gym | ||
9/1/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 0-3 (15-25, 14-25, 18-25) | 36 | 20-8 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
9/8/22 | @ Dupree | L 2-3 (18-25, 25-23, 25-16, 12-25, 8-15) | 35 | 10-12 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
Dupree High School | ||
9/12/22 | vs Mott-Regent, ND | L 2-3 (25-19, 11-25, 17-25, 25-21, 10-15) | 30 | 7-22 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
Bison High School Gym | ||
9/13/22 | @ Newell | L 0-3 (12-25, 21-25, 18-25) | 36 | 23-9 |
JV/Varsity |
Newell - Austin Auditorium | ||
9/20/22 | vs Hettinger/Scranton, ND | L 0-3 (20-25, 24-26, 18-25) | 35 | 10-11 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
Bison High School Gym | ||
9/22/22 | vs Takini | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-6) | 41 | 5-17 |
JV/Varsity |
Bison High School Gym | ||
9/24/22 | @ Faith | L 0-2 (15-25, 22-25) | 36 | 19-12 |
LMC |
Faith Community Center | ||
9/24/22 | vs Harding County | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) | 41 | 6-23 |
LMC Tournament |
Faith Community Center | ||
9/24/22 | @ Lemmon | L 0-2 (12-25, 14-25) | 33 | 14-15 |
LMC Tourney |
Faith Community Center | ||
9/27/22 | vs Lemmon | L 2-3 (23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-21, 11-15) | 33 | 14-15 |
JV/Varsity |
Bison High School Gym | ||
9/29/22 | vs Dupree | L 2-3 (25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 14-25, 11-15) | 35 | 10-12 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
Bison High School Gym | ||
10/1/22 | @ New Underwood | L 1-2 (25-15, 21-25, 20-25) | 36 | 18-13 | Lead-Deadwood High School | |||
10/1/22 | vs Wall | W 2-1 (25-21, 25-23) | 47 | 15-14 |
Mile High Invitational - Pool B |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Harding County | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-23) | 41 | 6-23 |
Mile High Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Hot Springs | L 1-2 (25-19, 26-28, 23-25) | 38 | 20-14 |
Mile High Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/6/22 | @ McLaughlin | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-17) | 46 | 7-17 |
Varsity-JV |
McLaughlin High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Richardton-Taylor, ND | L 1-2 (14-25, 25-23, 14-16) | 33 | 5-11 |
Varsity Beach Tournament |
|||
10/11/22 | @ McIntosh | W 3-1 (25-10, 25-21, 23-25, 25-14) | 44 | 11-18 |
Varsity/JV/JH |
McIntosh | ||
10/13/22 | vs Bowman County, ND | L 1-3 (25-20, 19-25, 23-25, 25-27) | 38 | 18-9 |
JV/Varsity |
Bison High School Gym | ||
10/15/22 | vs Todd County | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-4) | 43 | 0-29 |
Douglas Tourney |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Douglas | L 1-2 (17-25, 25-19, 23-25) | 36 | 11-20 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Bennett County | W 2-0 (25-11, 27-25) | 43 | 3-23 |
Douglas Tourney |
Douglas High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Jones County | L 1-2 (25-16, 16-25, 25-27) | 39 | 28-1 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/18/22 | @ Tiospaye Topa | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-6) | 41 | 4-16 |
JV/Varsity |
Tiospaye Topa School | ||
10/24/22 | @ Harding County | W 3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 15-11) | 41 | 6-23 |
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity |
Harding County School Gymnasium | ||
11/1/22 | @ Lemmon | L 0-3 (13-25, 21-25, 24-26) | 14-15 |
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Timber Lake School New Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |