Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ De Smet | L 2-3 (23-25, 25-19, 25-8, 18-25, 14-16) | 33 | 9-18 | De Smet High School | |||
9/1/22 | vs Castlewood | L 1-3 (22-25, 25-14, 14-25, 22-25) | 36 | 19-7 |
Parent's Night for HS Teams - 7th Grade starts at 4pm |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Flandreau | W 3-1 (29-27, 18-25, 25-19, 25-22) | 46 | 9-17 |
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm |
Flandreau High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ Arlington | W 2-1 (17-25, 26-24, 25-23) | 47 | 19-13 |
Arlington Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Faulkton Area | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-20) | 47 | 18-11 |
Arlington Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | L 0-2 (15-25, 13-25) | 41 | 27-3 |
Arlington Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Warner | L 0-2 (11-25, 16-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
Arlington Volleyball Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Burke | L 0-2 (20-25, 14-25) | 39 | 29-4 |
Arlington Tournament |
Arlington High School | ||
9/13/22 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-13) | 44 | 9-19 |
7th Grade Begins at 4pm |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
9/15/22 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-22) | 44 | 12-13 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Deuel | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-11) | 43 | 5-18 | Deuel High School | |||
9/22/22 | @ Estelline/Hendricks | W 3-1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-16, 25-22) | 49 | 21-8 | Estelline High School | |||
9/24/22 | @ James Valley Christian | W 3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-13, 25-11) | 44 | 11-15 |
Tournament |
James Valley Christian School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20) | 41 | 2-23 |
JVC Tournament |
James Valley Christian School | ||
9/27/22 | vs Chester | L 0-3 (19-25, 16-25, 12-25) | 39 | 23-5 |
7th Grade begins at 3:30pm |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
9/29/22 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-20) | 47 | 17-10 |
Junior high at 5:00 PM |
Oldham-Ramona School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Milbank | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-17) | 49 | 18-10 |
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | L 0-3 (11-25, 21-25, 16-25) | 41 | 27-3 |
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/7/22 | @ Sioux Valley | W 3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 19-25, 25-13) | 49 | 18-12 |
c-5:00; JV to follow |
Cossack Center | ||
10/10/22 | vs Webster Area | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-14) | 49 | 14-12 |
8th Grade Begins at 4pm then 7th in Aux Gym. C @ 5pm then JV, Varsity in Main Gym |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Dell Rapids | L 0-3 (19-25, 21-25, 14-25) | 38 | 19-9 |
C-Match Begins at 5pm |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Arlington | L 2-3 (13-25, 27-25, 25-18, 19-25, 7-15) | 36 | 19-13 | Arlington High School | |||
10/15/22 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | L 0-2 (16-25, 15-25) | 41 | 27-3 |
Dakota Valley Conference Tournament |
Elkton High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Arlington | L 0-2 (24-26, 22-25) | 36 | 19-13 |
Dakota Valley Conference Tournament |
Elkton High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Castlewood | L 0-2 (16-25, 12-25) | 36 | 19-7 |
Dakota Valley Conference Tournament |
Elkton High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Colman-Egan | L 0-2 (21-25, 17-25) | 36 | 20-9 |
Dakota Valley Conference Tournament |
Elkton High School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Colman-Egan | L 1-3 (13-25, 25-22, 17-25, 23-25) | 36 | 20-9 |
8th Grade Begins at 3:30pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Baltic | L 2-3 (25-23, 24-26, 14-25, 17-25, 7-15) | 41 | 19-5 |
8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
11/1/22 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | L 1-3 (18-25, 17-25, 25-19, 20-25) | 17-10 |
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Wolsey-Wessington School District |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |