Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Earned Seed Points Opponent W-L Caption Location Transportation
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Waverly-South Shore W 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) 41 2-16

Redhawk Tournament

Estelline High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Great Plains Lutheran W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) 44 6-12

Redhawk Tournament

Estelline High School
8/27/22 vs opponent-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary W 2-0 (25-22, 25-13) 47 7-7

Redhawk Tournament

Estelline High School
8/29/22 @ opponent-logo Arlington L 0-3 (12-25, 23-25, 23-25) 36 14-8

Arlington High School
9/1/22 vs opponent-logo Wilmot W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-5) 41 4-13

Hendricks
9/6/22 vs opponent-logo Colman-Egan W 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 27-25) 47 13-7

Estelline High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Clark/Willow Lake W 2-0 (25-9, 25-17) 44 6-10

Clark/Willow Lake Tournament

Clark High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Aberdeen Christian W 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) 41 2-16

Clark/Willow Lake Tournament

Clark High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Webster Area W 2-0 (25-19, 25-15) 47 11-8

Clark/Willow Lake Tournament

Clark High School
9/10/22 vs opponent-logo Redfield W 2-0 (25-17, 25-22) 47 13-10

Clark/Willow Lake Tournament

Clark High School
9/13/22 vs opponent-logo Great Plains Lutheran W 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-14) 44 6-12

5:00 C, 6:00 JV

Estelline High School
9/15/22 @ opponent-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland W 3-1 (26-28, 25-19, 25-17, 25-21) 47 9-7

Junior high at 5:00 PM. Senior Night!

Rutland School
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Sioux Valley L 1-2 (25-16, 19-25, 10-25) 36 14-5

Lake Preston Tournament

Lake Preston School District
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo Waverly-South Shore W 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) 41 2-16

Lake Preston Tournament

Lake Preston School District
9/17/22 vs opponent-logo De Smet L 1-2 (22-25, 25-17, 20-25) 36 9-8

Lake Preston Tournament

Lake Preston School District
9/19/22 @ opponent-logo Hamlin L 2-3 (25-21, 25-20, 17-25, 17-25, 14-16) 39 15-3

C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm

Hamlin School
9/22/22 vs opponent-logo Deubrook Area L 1-3 (22-25, 25-16, 16-25, 22-25) 36 10-6

Estelline High School
9/27/22 vs opponent-logo Flandreau Indian W 3-0 (25-4, 25-6, 25-7) 41 0-12

Hendricks
9/29/22 vs opponent-logo De Smet W 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-10) 47 9-8

Estelline High School
10/4/22 @ opponent-logo Waverly-South Shore 6:00 PM 2-16

Waverly-South Shore High School
10/6/22 vs opponent-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM 7-7

JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

Hendricks
10/10/22 vs opponent-logo Sisseton 5:00 PM 5-10

Sisseton High School
10/15/22 vs 9:00 AM

DVC Tournament

10/17/22 @ opponent-logo Castlewood 6:00 PM 11-5

Castlewood Schools
10/18/22 @ opponent-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 6:00 PM 5-12

Lake Preston School District
10/24/22 vs opponent-logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:15 PM 17-2

Senior Night

Estelline High School

Seed Point Average for Estelline/Hendricks: 42.211

Seed Points Metrics

* Seed points awarded based on opponent's win percentage (opponent's wins divided by opponent's number of games played):
Opponent Win Percentage Points For Win Points For Loss
0.75 - 1.00 50 39
0.50 - 0.749 47 36
0.25 - 0.499 44 33
0.00 - 0.249 41 30
  • Matches against non-varsity opponents do not count towards seed points
  • Two points added for each match played against an opponent from one classification higher
  • Three points added for each match played against an opponent from two classifications higher
  • Class AA - starting with the fourth match against teams from lower classifications, two points deducted for each match played against an opponent from one classification lower and three points deducted for each match played against an opponent from two classifications lower
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND