Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/1/22 | @ Highmore-Harrold | L 0-3 (12-25, 17-25, 13-25) | 33 | 9-18 | Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | |||
9/3/22 | vs Colome | L 1-2 (22-25, 25-15, 20-25) | 30 | 7-22 |
Gregory Invitational Tournament |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
9/3/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 2-1 (22-25, 25-8, 25-19) | 46 | 8-17 | Gregory Memorial Auditorium | |||
9/3/22 | @ Gregory | L 0-2 (19-25, 11-25) | 33 | 12-15 |
Gregory Invite |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
9/8/22 | vs Flandreau Indian | W 3-0 (18-25, 19-25, 13-25) | 41 | 1-17 | Lower Brule High School | |||
9/15/22 | @ Marty | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-9) | 41 | 6-21 | Marty Indian School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 24-26, 25-21) | 41 | 2-23 | SBA Event Center | |||
9/22/22 | vs Wessington Springs | L 0-3 (11-25, 18-25, 15-25) | 36 | 23-8 | Lower Brule High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | L 0-2 (19-25, 12-25) | 35 | 11-16 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Colome | L 0-2 (21-25, 16-25) | 30 | 7-22 |
Wessington Springs Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | vs Jones County | L 0-2 (15-25, 14-25) | 39 | 28-1 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/24/22 | @ Wessington Springs | L 0-2 (14-25, 15-25) | 36 | 23-8 |
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
Wessington Springs Elementary | ||
9/27/22 | vs Lyman | L 0-3 (22-25, 11-25, 17-25) | 33 | 8-16 | Lower Brule High School | |||
9/30/22 | vs White River | L 0-2 (11-25, 15-25) | 36 | 13-11 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Tiospa Zina | L 0-2 (17-25, 17-25) | 35 | 11-16 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Takini | W 2-0 (25-4, 26-21) | 41 | 5-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 2-0 | 46 | 8-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational Rapid City, SD |
|||
10/7/22 | vs Crow Creek | W 3-1 (25-22, 26-24, 21-25, 25-22) | 43 | 5-18 |
Senior Night |
Lower Brule High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Takini | W 3-0 | 41 | 5-17 |
FORFEIT |
Lower Brule High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-16) | 46 | 8-17 | Lower Brule High School | |||
10/18/22 | @ White River | L 1-3 (21-25, 20-25, 25-19, 14-25) | 36 | 13-11 | White River Barnhart Gymnasium | |||
10/22/22 | @ Pine Ridge | L 1-3 (11-25, 18-25, 25-20, 18-25) | 38 | 17-12 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
10/24/22 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21) | 41 | 4-16 | Lower Brule High School | |||
10/25/22 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 3-2 (14-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 15-11) | 41 | 2-23 |
JV @ 4:00, Varsity to follow |
Lower Brule High School | ||
10/31/22 | @ Faulkton Area | L 0-3 (9-25, 7-25, 5-25) | 18-11 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Faulkton School District 24-2 |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |