Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Belle Fourche | L 0-3 (14-25, 11-25, 21-25) | 39 | 29-6 |
JV-5:00 C-6:00 |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
8/26/22 | @ Mitchell | L 1-3 (25-17, 13-25, 11-25, 11-25) | 33 | 7-16 | Mitchell High School | |||
8/27/22 | @ Chester | L 0-2 (11-25, 11-25) | 39 | 23-5 |
Huron VB Tournament |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | @ Huron | L 0-2 (13-25, 11-25) | 36 | 17-9 |
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | @ Brandon Valley | L 0-2 (12-25, 4-25) | 33 | 10-20 |
Huron Invitational - rolling schedule |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | vs Harrisburg | L 0-2 (11-25, 10-25) | 39 | 24-3 | Huron Arena | |||
8/30/22 | vs St. Thomas More | L 0-3 (11-25, 13-25, 17-25) | 36 | 17-16 |
JV at 5:00, C at 6:00 |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/1/22 | @ Rapid City Christian | L 0-3 (9-25, 18-25, 15-25) | 37 | 28-6 |
4:30 - C2 / 5:30 - C1 / JV - 6:30/ Varsity - 7:30 |
Rapid City Christian School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Custer | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-20) | 42 | 12-18 |
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00 |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/9/22 | vs Pierre T.F. Riggs | L 0-3 (11-25, 12-25, 5-25) | 39 | 15-5 |
JV-5:00pm, 9th-5:00/6:00pm, C-6:00pm |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ Aberdeen Central | L 0-3 (8-25, 15-25, 19-25) | 36 | 13-12 |
JV-10:00am, 9th-10:00/11:00am, C-11:00am |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/15/22 | @ Hill City | L 0-3 (13-25, 17-25, 22-25) | 34 | 20-12 |
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00 |
Hill City Gym | ||
9/20/22 | vs Spearfish | L 0-3 (19-25, 9-25, 19-25) | 33 | 12-20 |
JV-5:00pm, 9th-5:00/6:00pm, C-6:00pm |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/24/22 | @ Belle Fourche | L 0-2 (10-25, 21-25) | 37 | 29-6 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Lakota Tech | L 1-2 (19-25, 25-18, 18-25) | 34 | 21-9 | Belle Fourche High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Wall | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-19) | 44 | 15-14 |
Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Hot Springs | L 0-2 (11-25, 10-25) | 34 | 20-14 |
Belle Fourche Tournament |
Belle Fourche Middle School | ||
9/27/22 | @ Hot Springs | L 1-3 (23-25, 13-25, 26-24, 24-26) | 34 | 20-14 |
C @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/29/22 | @ Douglas | L 1-3 (11-25, 28-26, 14-25, 20-25) | 33 | 11-20 |
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Spearfish | L 0-3 (16-25, 12-25, 20-25) | 33 | 12-20 | Spearfish High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Douglas | L 0-3 (17-25, 23-25, 22-25) | 33 | 11-20 |
JV-10:30am, 9th-10:30am, C-12:00pm |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-12) | 39 | 2-26 |
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/15/22 | @ Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11) | 42 | 8-16 |
C- Noon, JV- 1:00 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
10/21/22 | vs Brookings | L 1-2 (13-25, 13-25) | 33 | 9-17 |
East - West Invitational VB Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/21/22 | vs Watertown | L 0-2 (9-25, 12-25) | 36 | 17-14 |
East/West Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/21/22 | vs Brandon Valley | L 0-2 (16-25, 16-25) | 33 | 10-20 |
East - West Invitational VB Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/22/22 | vs Yankton | L 1-2 (11-25, 25-20, 23-25) | 30 | 6-20 |
East - West Invitational VB Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/22/22 | vs Harrisburg | L 0-2 (20-25, 14-25) | 39 | 24-3 |
East - West Invitational VB Tournament |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
10/25/22 | @ Rapid City Stevens | L 0-3 (18-25, 9-25, 7-25) | 36 | 22-12 |
Senior Night |
Rapid City Stevens | ||
11/1/22 | vs Rapid City Central | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-18) | 41 | 3-31 |
JV-5:00pm, 9th-5:00/6:00pm, C-6:00pm |
Sturgis Brown High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |