Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/23 | vs Deuel | L 2-3 (25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 15-17) | 33 | 7-16 |
C match @ 5:00pm |
Cossack Center | ||
8/24/23 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-20) | 44 | 10-14 | Sioux Valley Public School | |||
8/26/23 | @ Castlewood | L 1-3 (20-25, 25-20, 15-25, 17-25) | 36 | 18-8 | Castlewood Schools | |||
8/29/23 | vs Parker | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 27-25) | 41 | 5-21 | Sioux Valley Public School | |||
8/31/23 | vs Beresford | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-19) | 41 | 2-27 | Sioux Valley Public School | |||
9/5/23 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-14) | 41 | 5-20 |
Match |
Montrose School District | ||
9/7/23 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-16) | 41 | 5-20 |
BEC Tny |
Cossack Center | ||
9/7/23 | vs Chester | L 0-3 (11-25, 11-25, 13-25) | 39 | 27-2 |
BEC Volleyball Tournament |
Cossack Center | ||
9/9/23 | vs Flandreau | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-22) | 47 | 16-9 |
Big East Conference Finals |
Baltic High School | ||
9/12/23 | vs De Smet | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18) | 41 | 4-23 | Cossack Center | |||
9/16/23 | vs Arlington | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-20) | 44 | 12-20 | Lake Preston School District | |||
9/16/23 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | L 0-2 (19-25, 23-25) | 39 | 24-6 | Lake Preston School District | |||
9/16/23 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-20) | 44 | 12-15 |
3rd place match |
Lake Preston School District | ||
9/19/23 | @ Milbank | W 3-2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-11) | 47 | 19-11 |
C-5:00, JV-6:00, V-7:30 |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
9/23/23 | vs Arlington | W 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-20) | 44 | 12-20 |
Pentagon Tny |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/23/23 | vs Tea Area | W 2-0 (25-19, 28-26) | 41 | 5-21 |
Pentagon Invitational Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/23/23 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-2 (18-25, 16-25) | 39 | 31-5 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/23/23 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-2 (21-25, 23-25) | 39 | 24-7 |
sioux falls pentagon tournament |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/28/23 | vs Flandreau | L 2-3 (25-20, 22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 11-15) | 36 | 16-9 | Cossack Center | |||
10/3/23 | vs Hamlin | W 3-2 (25-16, 25-21, 20-25, 20-25, 15-13) | 50 | 19-6 | Cossack Center | |||
10/6/23 | vs Deubrook Area | W 3-2 (21-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-22, 15-12) | 44 | 14-16 | Deubrook Area High School | |||
10/10/23 | @ Arlington | L 0-3 (22-25, 23-25, 22-25) | 33 | 12-20 | ||||
10/12/23 | @ Baltic | L 0-3 (8-25, 20-25, 21-25) | 39 | 19-5 | Baltic High School | |||
10/14/23 | vs Sisseton | L 0-2 (19-25, 19-25) | 33 | 11-14 |
Milbank Tourney |
|||
10/14/23 | vs Hamlin | L 0-2 (22-25, 24-26) | 39 | 19-6 | Milbank Armory Gym | |||
10/14/23 | vs Great Plains Lutheran | L 1-2 (19-25, 25-20, 17-25) | 36 | 16-12 |
Milbank tourney |
Milbank Armory Gym | ||
10/17/23 | vs Chester | L 0-3 (12-25, 17-25, 12-25) | 39 | 27-2 |
ms 3:30 followed by C, jv, and varsity |
Cossack Center | ||
10/23/23 | vs Garretson | L 2-3 (25-20, 25-23, 15-25, 22-25, 6-15) | 36 | 16-9 | Cossack Center | |||
10/24/23 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | L 1-3 (12-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-25) | 36 | 19-11 |
Senior Night |
Elkton High School | ||
10/31/23 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | L 1-3 (12-25, 20-25, 25-18, 23-25) | 24-6 |
Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Estelline High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |