Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/23 | vs Freeman | L 0-2 (19-25, 19-25) | 33 | 12-15 |
Hanson Early Bird Tourney |
Hanson High School | ||
8/24/23 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 2-0 (25-10, 26-24) | 41 | 0-24 |
Hanson Early Bird Tourney |
Hanson High School | ||
8/24/23 | vs Wessington Springs | W 2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-23) | 47 | 17-13 |
Hanson Early Bird Tourney |
Hanson High School | ||
8/29/23 | vs Hanson | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-22) | 44 | 10-18 | Hanson High School | |||
8/31/23 | @ Ethan | L 0-3 (12-25, 7-25, 11-25) | 36 | 21-9 | Ethan High School | |||
9/5/23 | vs Corsica-Stickney | L 0-3 (15-25, 16-25, 22-25) | 30 | 5-21 |
JH starts at 4pm followed by C, JV |
Woonsocket Public School | ||
9/7/23 | vs Parkston | L 1-3 (20-25, 25-20, 8-25, 21-25) | 36 | 25-10 |
JH starts at 4pm followed by C, JV |
Sanborn Central High School | ||
9/9/23 | @ Langford Area | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-15) | 44 | 12-19 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/9/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 0-2 (16-25, 15-25) | 36 | 14-12 | Wolsey-Wessington School District | |||
9/9/23 | vs Sioux Falls Lutheran | L 1-2 (18-25, 25-23, 12-25) | 39 | 20-5 |
Wolsey Wessington Game 4 |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
9/9/23 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-7) | 41 | 2-22 |
Wolsey-Wessington Inv |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
9/12/23 | @ Wessington Springs | L 1-3 (21-25, 18-25, 25-20, 17-25) | 36 | 17-13 | Wessington Springs Elementary | |||
9/16/23 | @ Oldham-Ramona-Rutland | L 1-3 (19-25, 25-18, 23-25, 13-25) | 33 | 11-16 | Rutland | |||
9/19/23 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | L 0-3 (11-25, 14-25, 16-25) | 39 | 26-4 |
JH starts at 4pm followed by C, JV |
Woonsocket Public School | ||
9/26/23 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-22) | 44 | 12-16 |
JH starts at 4pm 3 JH matches followed by JV |
Woonsocket Public School | ||
9/28/23 | @ James Valley Christian | L 0-3 (17-25, 21-25, 21-25) | 36 | 15-10 |
JH starts at 5:00 |
James Valley Christian School | ||
9/30/23 | @ James Valley Christian | L 0-2 (21-25, 20-25) | 36 | 15-10 |
281 Conference Tourney |
James Valley Christian School | ||
9/30/23 | vs Sunshine Bible Academy | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-9) | 41 | 2-22 |
281 Conference Tourney |
James Valley Christian School | ||
9/30/23 | @ Wessington Springs | W 2-1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-21) | 47 | 17-13 |
281 Conference Tourney |
James Valley Christian School | ||
10/3/23 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-12) | 41 | 2-22 |
C @ 5:15, JV and Varsity to follow |
SBA Event Center | ||
10/5/23 | vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour | W 3-1 (25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22) | 44 | 9-15 |
JH starts at 4:30pm followed by JV |
Woonsocket Public School | ||
10/9/23 | vs Howard | W 3-1 (25-24, 25-19, 21-25, 25-15) | 41 | 6-21 |
JH starts at 4pm followed by C, JV |
Sanborn Central High School | ||
10/10/23 | @ Iroquois/Lake Preston | L 1-3 (13-25, 25-18, 20-25, 21-25) | 33 | 12-15 |
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow |
Iroquois School District 2-3 | ||
10/12/23 | vs Kimball/White Lake | W 3-1 (25-22, 10-25, 25-19, 26-24) | 44 | 13-15 |
JH starts at 4pm followed by C, JV |
Woonsocket Public School | ||
10/17/23 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | L 0-3 (12-25, 21-25, 12-25) | 39 | 22-7 | Hitchcock | |||
10/20/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | L 0-3 (20-25, 22-25, 23-25) | 36 | 19-7 | Bridgewater-Emery High School | |||
10/24/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 0-3 (15-25, 13-25, 16-25) | 36 | 18-10 |
Senior Night / Dig Pink Night |
Sanborn Central High School | ||
10/31/23 | vs Wagner | L 0-3 (13-25, 8-25, 20-25) | 23-6 |
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Wagner High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |