Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/20/22 | vs Carroll | 9:00 AM |
Scrimmage |
South Central Calhoun High School | ||
8/20/22 | vs Denison-Schleswig | 10:00 AM | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
8/20/22 | @ South Central Calhoun | 11:00 AM | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
8/20/22 | vs Greene County | 1:00 PM | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs South Hardin | L 0-2 (21-23, 15-21) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Spirit Lake | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) |
Humboldt Tournament |
Humboldt High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Grand View Christian | W 2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-10) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/27/22 | @ Humboldt | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-12) |
Humboldt Tournament |
Humboldt High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/29/22 | @ Boone | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) |
Greene County Triangular |
Greene County High School Main Gym | ||
8/29/22 | @ Greene County | W 2-1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-6) | Greene County High School Main Gym | |||
8/30/22 | vs Creston | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-16) | Kuemper Catholic High School | |||
9/6/22 | vs Clarinda | W 3-0 (25-13, 28-26, 25-17) |
H-10 Triangular |
Denison High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Denison-Schleswig | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14) |
H-10 Triangular |
Denison High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Winterset | W 2-1 (21-6, 12-21, 15-7) | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs East Sac County | W 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-12) |
South Central Calhoun Master Blaster Tournament |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/10/22 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) |
SCC "Master Blaster" Tournament |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/10/22 | @ Ridge View | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Carroll | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | W 2-1 (21-9, 16-21, 15-5) |
SSC Tournament |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Red Oak | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-21) |
Varsity Triangular - Match 1 |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/13/22 | vs St. Albert | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-15) | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
9/18/22 | vs Bishop Garrigan | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/18/22 | @ Gehlen Catholic | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/18/22 | @ Remsen St. Mary's | W 2-1 (18-21, 21-8, 15-11) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/18/22 | @ Bishop Heelan | W 2-1 (24-26, 21-16, 15-9) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Shenandoah | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-22) | Atlantic High School Gym | |||
9/20/22 | @ Atlantic | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-17) | Atlantic High School Gym | |||
9/26/22 | vs Marshalltown | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) |
Roland Story Tournament |
|||
9/26/22 | @ South Hardin | W 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) | Roland-Story High School | |||
9/26/22 | 4:30 PM |
Roland-Story Volleyball Tournament |
Roland-Story High School North Gym | |||
9/26/22 | @ Roland-Story | L 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 13-15) |
RS tourney |
Roland-Story High School | ||
9/26/22 | vs PCM | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) | Roland-Story High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs Glenwood | W 3-2 (22-25, 21-25, 27-25, 25-11, 25-8) | Kuemper Catholic High School | |||
9/29/22 | vs Lewis Central | W 3-2 (25-16, 16-25, 17-25, 25-17, 15-11) | Kuemper Catholic High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Webster City | W 2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-5) |
Hampton-Dumont Tournament |
Hampton-Dumont High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Janesville | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) |
Hampton-Dumont Tournament |
Hampton-Dumont High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Iowa Falls-Alden | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) |
Hampton-Dumont Tournament |
Hampton-Dumont High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Webster City | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) |
Hampton-Dumont-CAL Tournament |
Hampton-Dumont High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Ames | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-7) | Hampton-Dumont High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs South Hardin | W 2-1 (21-15, 21-23, 15-12) | Hampton-Dumont High School | |||
10/11/22 | vs Harlan Community | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-13) |
SENIOR NIGHT |
Kuemper Catholic High School | ||
10/13/22 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 3-2 (25-15, 25-23, 19-25, 22-25, 15-8) | Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym | |||
10/19/22 | vs Underwood | W 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-18) |
Class 2A Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Kuemper Catholic High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Treynor | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20) |
Class 2A Region 3 Semifinal |
Kuemper Catholic High School | ||
10/26/22 | vs Missouri Valley | W 3-1 (14-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-14) |
Class 2A Region 3 Championship |
Harlan High School | ||
11/1/22 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 0-3 (20-25, 11-25, 14-25) |
State - Class 2A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena |