Mississippi Valley

Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

State-Team

Wahlert Catholic
2/19 · 12:00 AM
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS BOWLING L0

State

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-13-3)
(0-0)
TBD
2/19
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

3A Boys Basketball Substate Quarterfinal

Xavier
2/19 · 12:00 AM CT Maquoketa High School
Monday, Feb 19
BPA High School
Prairie
2/19 · 8:00 AM
Monday, Feb 19
BAND Concert Band

All Iowa Concert Band Festival Wind Ensemble @ CR Kennedy

Prairie
2/19 · 8:30 AM
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Girls Bowling 2A Individual State Tournament

Xavier
2/19 · 9:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Boys Bowling 2A Individual State

Xavier
2/19 · 9:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

2024 IGHSAU State Team Championships

Davenport North
Cedar Falls
Ottumwa
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Dubuque Senior
Waterloo West
Des Moines Abraham Lincoln
2/19 · 3:00 PM CT Cadillac XBC
Monday, Feb 19
GIRLS WRESTLING
Cedar Falls
Junior High (0-0)
Drexler Middle School
Middle School (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/19
Drexler Middle School
Monday, Feb 19
SPEECH High School

Individual Events Showcase

Xavier
2/19 · 6:30 PM CT Xavier High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

Substate Round 1

Waterloo West
Varsity (5-14)
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (8-11)
7:00 PM CT
2/19
Liberty High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A-4 First Round

62
Xavier
Varsity (10-12)
69
Maquoketa
Varsity (14-8)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 62
MQK 0 0 0 0 69
Maquoketa High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A-3 First Round

47
Western Dubuque
Varsity (9-13)
62
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-12)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 47
WHC 0 0 0 0 62
Wahlert Catholic High School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

IHSAA Substate

(0-0)
5 Dubuque Senior
Varsity (17-2)
7:00 PM
2/19
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-4 First Round

62
Waterloo East
Varsity (10-12)
56
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (7-16)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 62
CR W 0 0 0 0 56
Washington High School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-3 First Round

44
Dubuque Hempstead
Varsity (7-15)
46
Davenport North
Varsity (12-10)
final
T
DB H 0 0 0 0 44
DP N 0 0 0 0 46
North High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-4 First Round

43
Clinton
Varsity (0-22)
107
Linn-Mar
Varsity (16-6)
final
T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 43
LN-M 0 0 0 0 107
Linn-Mar High School HS Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-5 First Round

65
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (4-18)
86
Prairie
Varsity (11-11)
final
T
CR J 0 0 0 0 65
PR 0 0 0 0 86
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

Post Season

Western Dubuque
Varsity (7-12)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (8-11)
7:00 PM CT
2/19
Wahlert Catholic High School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-8 First Round

51
Waterloo West
Varsity (6-17)
66
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (11-11)
final
T
WLW 0 0 0 0 51
IACL 0 0 0 0 66
Liberty High School Main Gym
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-6 First Round

41
Iowa City High
Varsity (6-16)
51
Ottumwa
Varsity (13-8)
final
T
IACH 0 0 0 0 41
OTM 0 0 0 0 51
Ottumwa High School
Monday, Feb 19
BOYS BASKETBALL

SUBSTATE RD 1

(0-0)
2 Iowa City West
Varsity (18-2)
7:30 PM
2/19
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

State-Individual

Wahlert Catholic
2/20 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BOWLING L0

State

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-13-3)
(0-0)
TBD
2/20
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Girls Basketball 4A Regional Final

Xavier
2/20 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 20
BPA High School
Prairie
2/20 · 8:00 AM
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

2024 IGHSAU State Individual Championships

Dubuque Senior
2/20 · 9:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

2024 IHSAA State Championships

Dubuque Senior
2/20 · 9:00 AM CT Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

BOYS STATE TEAM BOWLING

Iowa City West
2/20 · 3:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

GIRLS STATE TEAM BOWLING

Iowa City West
2/20 · 3:15 PM
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

7/8 Boys Wrestling Match

LaSalle Middle School - Cedar Rapids
Harding - Cedar Rapids
Prairie
2/20 · 3:30 PM CT La Salle Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 20
SPEECH High School (9-12)

PHS Speech Showcase at 6:30 in the PHS Theatre

Prairie
2/20 · 6:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS Theater
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IGHSAU Regional Final

(0-0)
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-21)
7:00 PM
2/20
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Championship

40
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (11-12)
53
Davenport North
Varsity (22-2)
final
T
CR W 0 0 0 0 40
DP N 0 0 0 0 53
North High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 7 Championship

35
Prairie
Varsity (16-5)
45
Cedar Falls
Varsity (22-1)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 35
C F 0 0 0 0 45
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 4 Championship

58
Iowa City West
Varsity (13-10)
83
Waukee
Varsity (18-4)
final
T
IACW 0 0 0 0 58
WKE 0 0 0 0 83
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Championship

57
Xavier
Varsity (10-14)
60
Gilbert
Varsity (15-9)
final
T
XVR 0 0 0 0 57
GLBT 0 0 0 0 60
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 Championship

37
Western Dubuque
Varsity (17-7)
43
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (23-0)
final
T
WDB 0 0 0 0 37
WSR 0 0 0 0 43
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

REGIONAL FINAL

(0-0)
15 Iowa City West
Varsity (13-9)
7:30 PM
2/20
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BOWLING L0

State

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-13-3)
(0-0)
TBD
2/21
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Girls Bowling 2A Team State

Xavier
2/21 · 12:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 21
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Boys Bowling 2A Team State

Xavier
2/21 · 12:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 21
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

BOY STATE INDIVIDUAL BOWLING

Iowa City West
2/21 · 3:00 PM
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

GIRLS STATE INDIVIDUAL BOWLING

Iowa City West
2/21 · 3:15 PM
Wednesday, Feb 21
BASEBALL
Western Dubuque
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Prairie
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/21
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
Wednesday, Feb 21
CHOIR High School

Xavier Catholic Schools Choral Festival

Xavier
2/21 · 5:30 PM CT Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

3A Boys Basketball Substate Semifinal

Xavier
2/22 · 12:00 AM
Thursday, Feb 22
SPEECH High School

Xavier Catholic Speech Festival (snow make up)

Xavier
2/22 · 8:30 AM CT Xavier High School
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling

Excelsior Middle School
Oak Ridge Middle School
Wilson Cedar Rapids
Prairie
2/22 · 3:30 PM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS WRESTLING
North Central Jr. High
Prairie
South East Junior High
LaSalle Middle School - Cedar Rapids
2/22 · 3:30 PM CT North Central Junior High Upper Gym
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

7/8 Boys Wrestling Match

Wilson Cedar Rapids
Excelsior Middle School
Prairie
2/22 · 3:30 PM CT Wilson Middle School
Thursday, Feb 22
FFA High School

FFA - Sub-District Leadership Contests

Linn-Mar
2/22 · 4:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School Little Theater
Thursday, Feb 22
BAND High School

Band Concert

Linn-Mar
2/22 · 6:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Auditorium
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

Post Season

(0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-12)
7:00 PM
2/22
Thursday, Feb 22
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A-3 Second Round

56
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-13)
69
Decorah
Varsity (21-2)
final
T
WHC 0 0 0 0 56
DEC 0 0 0 0 69
Decorah High School
Thursday, Feb 22
BAND High School

Band Concert

Linn-Mar
2/22 · 7:15 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Auditorium
Friday, Feb 23
BAND Jazz Two

Indian Hills Jazz Festival

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2/23 · 12:00 AM CT Indian Hills Community College
Friday, Feb 23
BAND Jazz One

Indian Hills Jazz Festival

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2/23 · 12:00 AM CT Indian Hills Community College
Friday, Feb 23
BAND Jazz Band

Coe College Jazz Summit

Xavier
2/23 · 8:00 AM CT Coe College - Clark Field Coe College
Friday, Feb 23
BAND Concert Band

Coe Jazz Summit @ Coe College

Prairie
2/23 · 10:00 AM
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

IHSAA Substate

(0-0)
5 Dubuque Senior
Varsity (19-2)
7:00 PM
2/23
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-3 Second Round

50
Davenport North
Varsity (12-11)
90
Iowa City West
Varsity (19-3)
final
T
DP N 0 0 0 0 50
IACW 0 0 0 0 90
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-4 Second Round

42
Waterloo East
Varsity (10-13)
91
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (22-0)
final
T
WLE 0 0 0 0 42
CR K 0 0 0 0 91
Kennedy High School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-5 Second Round

34
Prairie
Varsity (11-12)
61
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-5)
final
T
PR 0 0 0 0 34
PL V 0 0 0 0 61
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-6 Second Round

43
Ottumwa
Varsity (13-9)
94
Cedar Falls
Varsity (19-3)
final
T
OTM 0 0 0 0 43
C F 0 0 0 0 94
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-4 Second Round

56
Linn-Mar
Varsity (16-7)
70
North Scott
Varsity (16-6)
final
T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 56
N SC 0 0 0 0 70
North Scott High School The Pit
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-8 Second Round

55
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (11-12)
73
Ankeny
Varsity (16-6)
final
T
IACL 0 0 0 0 55
ANK 0 0 0 0 73
Ankeny High School
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-5 Second Round

54
Davenport Central
Varsity (10-13)
76
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (20-2)
final
T
DP C 0 0 0 0 54
DB 0 0 0 0 76
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
Friday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

SEMINFINAL SUBSTATE

(0-0)
2 Iowa City West
Varsity (18-3)
7:30 PM
2/23
Saturday, Feb 24
SPEECH High School

Individual Events District Speech

Xavier
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT South Tama High School
Saturday, Feb 24
JAZZ BAND High School

Coe Jazz Summit @ Coe College

Linn-Mar
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT
Saturday, Feb 24
SHOW CHOIR High School

Raise the Roof Competition

Linn-Mar
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Saturday, Feb 24
CHOIR Xhilaration

Show Choir Invite (Xhil & Xub)

Xavier
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 24
CHOIR Xuberance

Show Choir Invite (Xhil & Xub)

Xavier
2/24 · 12:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 24
SPEECH Individual Varsity

District Individual Events Contest

Western Dubuque
2/24 · 8:00 AM CT Maquoketa Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 24
SHOW CHOIR Happiness, Inc.

Raise The Roof!

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2/24 · 8:00 AM CT Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Saturday, Feb 24
SHOW CHOIR Protege

Raise The Roof!

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2/24 · 8:00 AM CT Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Saturday, Feb 24
SHOW CHOIR High School
Western Dubuque
2/24 · 8:00 AM CT Western Dubuque High School Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 24
SHOW CHOIR Xuberance

Show Choir Invite (Xhil & Xub)

Xavier
2/24 · 11:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 24
SHOW CHOIR Xhilaration

Show Choir Invite (Xhil & Xub)

Xavier
2/24 · 3:45 PM CT Marion High School
Monday, Feb 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

3A Boys Basketball Substate Final

Xavier
2/26 · 12:00 AM
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4A Girls State Basketball

Xavier
2/26 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL L0

State

7 Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-5)
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
2/26
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Feb 26
SPEECH High School

Xavier Catholic Speech Festival

Xavier
2/26 · 8:30 AM CT Xavier High School Regis-Lasalle Theater
Monday, Feb 26
SPEECH High School

Xavier Catholic Speech Festival

Xavier
2/26 · 8:30 AM CT Xavier High School Regis-Lasalle Theater
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

STATE QUARTERFINAL

(0-0)
15 Iowa City West
Varsity (13-10)
10:00 AM CT
2/26
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Quarterfinal

Cedar Falls
Varsity (22-1)
Davenport North
Varsity (22-2)
1:30 PM CT
2/26
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS WRESTLING
Northwest Jr. High
Junior High (0-0)
Linn-Mar
Level 5 (0-0)
3:30 PM
2/26
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS WRESTLING
Excelsior Middle School
North Central Jr. High
Linn-Mar
2/26 · 3:45 PM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
Monday, Feb 26
BOYS BASKETBALL

Post Season

(0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (10-13)
7:00 PM
2/26
Tuesday, Feb 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4A Girls State Basketball

Xavier
2/27 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Feb 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL

State

Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-5)
Solon
Varsity (21-3)
10:00 AM CT
2/27
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Feb 27
BASEBALL
Alburnett
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
Iowa City Liberty
Freshman Silver (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
2/27
Penn Meadows Park North
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

7/8 Boys Wrestling Match

South East Junior High
Prairie
Taft Middle School - Cedar Rapids
2/27 · 3:30 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Tuesday, Feb 27
GIRLS WRESTLING

Franklin, Harding, McKinley, Roosevelt, Taft, Wilson, Linn-Mar, Prairie

Prairie
Junior High (0-0)
McKinley Cedar Rapids
Junior High (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/27
McKinley Steam Academy
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

FINAL SUBSTATE

(0-0)
Iowa City West
Varsity (19-3)
6:30 PM CT
2/27
Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-3 Championship

Bettendorf
Varsity (16-6)
Iowa City West
Varsity (19-3)
6:30 PM CT
2/27
Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Tuesday, Feb 27
BAND High School

Mid Winter Band Concert

Xavier
2/27 · 7:00 PM CT Xavier High School Regis-Lasalle Theater
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

IHSAA Substate

(0-0)
5 Dubuque Senior
Varsity (20-2)
7:00 PM
2/27
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-6 Championship

Waukee Northwest
Varsity (15-8)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (19-3)
7:00 PM CT
2/27
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-5 Championship

Pleasant Valley
Varsity (17-5)
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (20-2)
7:00 PM CT
2/27
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A-4 Championship

North Scott
Varsity (16-6)
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (22-0)
8:00 PM CT
2/27
Alliant Energy PowerHouse
Wednesday, Feb 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4A Girls State Basketball

Xavier
2/28 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Feb 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL L0

State

7 Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-5)
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
2/28
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Feb 28
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

7/8 Boys Wrestling Match

Prairie
McKinley Cedar Rapids
Franklin Middle School - Cedar Rapids
2/28 · 3:15 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL L0

State

7 Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-5)
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
2/29
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4A Girls State Basketball

Xavier
2/29 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL

STATE SEMIFINAL

(0-0)
15 Iowa City West
Varsity (13-10)
10:00 AM CT
2/29
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS WRESTLING

All girls meet

Prairie
Excelsior Middle School
Oak Ridge Middle School
Franklin Middle School - Cedar Rapids
Harding - Cedar Rapids
McKinley Cedar Rapids
Roosevelt Cedar Rapids
Taft Middle School - Cedar Rapids
Wilson Cedar Rapids
North Central Jr. High
Plus 3 more
2/29 · 3:30 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS WRESTLING Junior High

7/8 Girls Wrestling Meet

Franklin Middle School - Cedar Rapids
Harding - Cedar Rapids
McKinley Cedar Rapids
Roosevelt Cedar Rapids
Taft Middle School - Cedar Rapids
Wilson Cedar Rapids
LaSalle Middle School - Cedar Rapids
Prairie
North Central Jr. High
Northwest Jr. High
Plus 5 more
2/29 · 3:30 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point South Gym
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS WRESTLING
Excelsior Middle School
North Central Jr. High
Prairie
2/29 · 3:45 PM CT Prairie Point Middle School
Thursday, Feb 29
SHOW CHOIR High School

Show Choir Finale

Linn-Mar
2/29 · 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Auditorium
Friday, Mar 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL L0

State

7 Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-5)
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
3/1
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4A Girls State Basketball

Xavier
3/1 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 1
CHOIR High School
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3/1 · 3:00 PM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym
Friday, Mar 1
SHOW CHOIR High School

Show Choir Finale

Linn-Mar
3/1 · 5:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Auditorium
Friday, Mar 1
SHOW CHOIR High School

Show Choir Finale

Linn-Mar
3/1 · 7:30 PM CT Linn-Mar High School HS Auditorium
Saturday, Mar 2
CHOIR Xhilaration

Xtravaganza

Xavier
3/2 · 12:00 AM CT Xavier High School Regis-Lasalle Theater
Saturday, Mar 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL L0

State

7 Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (19-5)
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
3/2
Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Mar 2
JAZZ BAND High School

NEIBA District Jazz Fest

Linn-Mar
3/2 · 12:00 AM CT Waterloo West High School Auditorium Stage
Saturday, Mar 2
ORCHESTRA High School

Kennedy Honor Orchestra (9th only)

Linn-Mar
3/2 · 12:00 AM CT Kennedy High School Auditorium
Saturday, Mar 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4A Girls State Basketball

Xavier
3/2 · 12:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Mar 2
BAND Jazz One

NEIBA District Jazz Festival

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/2 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Mar 2
BAND Jazz Two

NEIBA District Jazz Festival

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/2 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Mar 2
BAND Jazz Lab

NEIBA District Jazz Festival

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/2 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Mar 2
SHOW CHOIR Xhilaration

Xtravaganza

Xavier
3/2 · 12:00 AM CT Xavier High School Regis-Lasalle Theater
Saturday, Mar 2
BAND Jazz Band

NEIBA District Jazz Festival

Xavier
3/2 · 12:01 AM CT Independence High School
Saturday, Mar 2
SHOW CHOIR Happiness, Inc.

Jefferson Show Choir Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/2 · 8:00 AM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym
Saturday, Mar 2
SHOW CHOIR Protege

Jefferson Show Choir Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3/2 · 8:00 AM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym
Saturday, Mar 2
CHOIR High School
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3/2 · 8:00 AM CT Jefferson High School Main Gym
Saturday, Mar 2
BAND Concert Band

PHS Jazz I & II @ Waterloo

Prairie
3/2 · 9:00 AM
Saturday, Mar 2
QUIZ BOWL Varsity

IQBL Winter Open

Western Dubuque
3/2 · 9:00 AM CT Bellevue Middle + High School
Saturday, Mar 2
SHOW CHOIR High School
Western Dubuque
3/2 · 10:00 AM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, Mar 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

(0-0)
15 Iowa City West
Varsity (13-10)
6:00 PM CT
3/2
Wells Fargo Arena
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND