Monday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

MVC Divisional

1
Cedar Falls
2
Xavier
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Prairie
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/26 · 9:30 AM CT Ellis Golf Course
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Orange vs NW Gold

Iowa City West
8th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/26
Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs NC Silver

Iowa City Liberty
7th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/26
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS SOCCER 8th Grade

Prairie vs Northwest @ Northwest 1507 8th St, Coralville, IA 52241

Iowa City West
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
4:15 PM
9/26
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS SOCCER 7th Grade

Prairie vs Northwest @ Northwest 1507 8th St, Coralville, IA 52241

Iowa City West
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
4:15 PM
9/26
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Black vs NC Silver @ North Central 180 W Forevergreen Rd, North Liberty, IA 52317

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Iowa City Liberty
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/26
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Orange vs NW Gold at IC Northwest

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Iowa City West
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/26
Monday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
3
Iowa City High
Freshman (7-2)
1
Prairie
Freshman (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 28 19 25 25 3
PR 26 25 22 20 1
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Sophomore
0
Ottumwa
Junior Varsity (0-1)
29
Prairie
Junior Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 0 0 0 0 0
PR 14 15 0 0 29
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Black vs Excelsior Black

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/27
Excelsior Middle School Excelsior Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs Excelsior Black @ Excelsior

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/27
Excelsior Middle School Excelsior Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL Prairie Point 8th Grade

Prairie Point Orange vs LM Excelsior -

Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/27
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Black @ North Central JH

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Iowa City Liberty
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/27
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Xavier
Junior Varsity (3-2)
2
Prairie
Junior Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 T
XVR 22 25 7 1
PR 25 21 15 2
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Xavier
Sophomore (13-0)
0
Prairie
Sophomore (10-5-1)
final
1 2 3 T
XVR 21 21 21 3
PR 12 8 12 0
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Xavier
Varsity (20-1)
0
Prairie
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 T
XVR 25 25 25 3
PR 22 9 17 0
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Junior Varsity

Ryder Cup

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Washington
9/28 · 9:30 AM CT Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Iowa City High
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City West
9/29 · 3:15 PM CT Finkbine Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SOCCER 8th Grade

Prairie vs Regis/LaSalle @ Prairie East Soccer Fields (across from Hill)

Xavier
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Prairie High School East Feilds
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS SOCCER 7th Grade

Prairie vs Regis/LaSalle @ Prairie East Soccer Fields (across from Hill)

Xavier
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Prairie High School East Feilds
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Black @ Oak Ridge

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Orange vs NC Silver

Iowa City Liberty
8th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Prairie Creek Intermediate North Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs Oak Ridge

Linn-Mar
7th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Black vs Franklin

Cedar Rapids Washington
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Tennis Court
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Excelsior Red @ Excelsior

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Excelsior Middle School Excelsior Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Excelsior Red @ Excelsior

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Excelsior Middle School Excelsior Middle School
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs Cedar Rapids Franklin @ Point

Cedar Rapids Washington
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
9/29
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Tennis Court
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Point Black vs North Central Purple @ North Central

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Iowa City Liberty
7th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/29
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Point Orange vs IC SE at Prairie Point

Iowa City High
7th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
9/29
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Orange vs NC Silver @ North Central 180 W Forevergreen Rd, North Liberty, IA 52317

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Iowa City Liberty
7th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM
9/29
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

-
Ottumwa
-
Iowa City High
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Danville
-
Durant
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Iowa City Liberty
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Girls Cross Country Event

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Iowa City High
3
Prairie
4
Clear Creek Amana
5
Pekin
6
Ottumwa
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Danville
-
Durant
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Ankeny Centennial
Clear Creek Amana
Danville
Durant
Hillcrest Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Pekin
Plus 2 more
9/29 · 4:15 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
3
Prairie
Sophomore (11-5-1)
2
Marion
Sophomore (11-5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 16 25 22 25 15 3
MRN 25 19 25 23 12 2
Marion High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL Freshman
56
Prairie
Freshman (3-2)
36
Waterloo West
Freshman (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 28 14 14 0 56
WLW 7 7 14 8 36
Memorial Stadium Memorial Stadium
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Sophomore
Waterloo West
Sophomore (0-0)
Prairie
Sophomore (3-2)
5:00 PM CT
9/30
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
Waterloo West
Varsity (1-5)
45
Prairie
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 7 7 14
PR 7 14 17 7 45
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Prairie Varsity Tournament

Benton
Clear Creek Amana
Muscatine
Cedar Rapids Washington
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10/1 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

1
Muscatine
Varsity (11-6)
2
Prairie
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 T
MSCT 21 13 15 1
PR 16 21 7 2
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

2
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (21-8)
0
Prairie
Varsity (7-15)
final
1 2 T
CC-A 24 21 2
PR 22 9 0
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

1
Benton
Varsity (14-18)
2
Prairie
Varsity (8-15)
final
1 2 3 T
BTN 17 21 6 1
PR 21 10 15 2
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (2-20)
Prairie
Varsity (8-15)
12:30 PM CT
10/1
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Varsity (13-9)
0
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 T
CR K 21 21 2
PR 16 15 0
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Monday, Oct 3
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

District Golf

1
Cedar Falls
1
Wahlert Catholic
3
Western Dubuque
4
Linn-Mar
4
Prairie
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Iowa City High
9
Central DeWitt
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 4 more
10/3 · 10:00 AM CT Thunder Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
3
Prairie
Freshman (7-7)
0
Xavier
Freshman (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
PR 26 25 25 3
XVR 24 22 12 0
Ron Thillen Gymnasium Xavier High School - Ron Thillen Gymnasium
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Prairie
Freshman (7-7)
3
Xavier
Freshman (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
PR 14 21 20 0
XVR 25 25 25 3
Ron Thillen Gymnasium Xavier High School - Ron Thillen Gymnasium
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Mt. Vernon JV Invite

Mount Vernon
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Prairie
10/3 · 5:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SOCCER 8th Grade

Prairie vs Excelsior @ Prairie East Fields (across from Prairie Hill)

Linn-Mar
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie Point Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS SOCCER 7th Grade

Prairie vs Excelsior @ Prairie East Field (Across from Prairie Hill)

Linn-Mar
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie Point Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge @ Oak Ridge

Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Oak Ridge Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge

Linn-Mar
7th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point North Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Black vs Regis Red

Xavier
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Tennis Court
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Regis Green @ PHS Tennis Courts

Xavier
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Regis Green @ PHS Tennis Courts

Xavier
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs Regis Red at Point

Xavier
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Tennis Court
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Point Black vs Excelsior

Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
10/4
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
FOOTBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Point Orange vs Regis/Lasalle @ LaSalle

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Xavier
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
10/4
La Salle Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Junior Varsity (0-6)
Prairie
Junior Varsity (8-5)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Sophomore (5-10)
Prairie
Sophomore (11-5-1)
5:30 PM CT
10/4
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (5-17)
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
7:00 PM CT
10/4
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs NW Gold, Prairie Orange vs NW Green @ Point North & South Gyms

Iowa City West
7th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/6
Prairie Point Middle School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Black vs Oak Ridge Red @ Oak Ridge

Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
8th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/6
Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS TENNIS 8th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge Black

Linn-Mar
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/6
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Tennis Court
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs Oak Ridge Red @ Oak Ridge

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Linn-Mar
7th Grade (0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/6
Oak Ridge Middle School
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS TENNIS 7th Grade

Prairie Orange vs Oak Ridge Black

Linn-Mar
(0-0)
Prairie
(0-0)
3:30 PM CT
10/6
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Tennis Court
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Point Orange vs LM Oak Ridge

Linn-Mar
7th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM CT
10/6
Prairie Point Middle School Prairie Point Stadium
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL 7th Grade

Prairie Black vs Franklin @ Franklin Middle School 300 20th St NE, Cedar Rapids

Prairie
7th Grade (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Washington
7th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM
10/6
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade

Prairie Black vs NW Gold; Prairie Orange vs NW Green @ Northwest Jr High

Iowa City West
8th Grade (0-0)
Prairie
8th Grade (0-0)
3:45 PM
10/6
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 6 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

soph. 3:15/ v 4:10/ jv 5:05

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 6 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/6 · 4:10 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Invitational

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Iowa City High
Dubuque Hempstead
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Linn-Mar
Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/6 · 4:40 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Thursday, Oct 6
FOOTBALL Freshman
Southeast Polk
Freshman (1-0)
Prairie
Freshman (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Prairie High School John Wall Field
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon
Junior Varsity (4-1)
Prairie
Junior Varsity (8-5)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore
Mount Vernon
Sophomore (5-5)
Prairie
Sophomore (11-5-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/6
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Prairie
Varsity (5-1)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (5-1)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

IC High 9th Volleyball Invite

Linn-Mar
Iowa City High
Bettendorf
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City West
Prairie
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT Iowa City High
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CR Prairie Invite

Prairie
Johnston
Southeast Polk
West Branch
Western Dubuque
Wilton
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

West Branch
Varsity (13-11)
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
9:00 AM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

North Linn Invitational

Prairie
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

North Linn Invitational

Prairie
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

North Linn Invitational

Prairie
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade

North Linn Invitational

Prairie
10/8 · 9:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Western Dubuque
Varsity (18-5)
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
10:00 AM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Southeast Polk
Varsity (4-15)
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
11:00 AM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Johnston
Varsity (14-9)
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
12:30 PM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

Wilton
Varsity (18-5)
Prairie
Varsity (8-16)
1:30 PM CT
10/8
Prairie High School HS South Gym
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND