Scores
3 Montezuma L 59-45
Colo-Nesco W 66-29
Fremont-Mills W 66-23
Audubon W 73-67
West Harrison W 98-57
Leaders
Points
Madison Gettler, SR
  • 467
  • PPG 19.5
  • FG% 57.7%
  • 3P% 42.9%
Paige McAfee, SR
  • 318
  • PPG 13.3
  • FG% 44.1%
  • 3P% 41.3%
Zoey Baylor, SO
  • 194
  • PPG 8.1
  • FG% 44.9%
  • 3P% 33.3%
Rebounds
Madison Gettler, SR
  • 174
  • RPG 7.3
  • OFF 3.0
  • DEF 4.2
Macy Ticknor, SR
  • 131
  • RPG 5.5
  • OFF 2.3
  • DEF 3.2
Zoey Baylor, SO
  • 87
  • RPG 3.6
  • OFF 1.4
  • DEF 2.2
Assists
Zoey Baylor, SO
  • 98
  • APG 4.1
  • TPG 2.2
  • A/TO 1.8
Madison Gettler, SR
  • 83
  • APG 3.5
  • TPG 1.8
  • A/TO 2.0
Sammi Jahde, JR
  • 65
  • APG 2.7
  • TPG 2.3
  • A/TO 1.2
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
CAM
Varsity (1-0)
56
AHSTW
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
11/20
AHSTW Community School
Tuesday, Nov 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
CAM
Varsity (2-0)
50
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/27
Paton-Churdan Community School
Friday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-3)
70
CAM
Varsity (3-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/30
CAM High School
Tuesday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
CAM
Varsity (4-0)
47
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/4
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-1)
47
CAM
Varsity (4-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
CAM High School
Tuesday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Pink Out

53
Exira-EHK
Varsity (4-2)
64
CAM
Varsity (5-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/11
CAM High School
Monday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
CAM
Varsity (6-1)
20
East Mills
Varsity (2-5)
6:00 PM CT
12/17
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
27
Woodbine
Varsity (3-7)
64
CAM
Varsity (7-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/18
CAM High School
Friday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
CAM
Varsity (8-1)
37
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (7-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/21
Glidden-Ralston High School
Friday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
West Harrison
Varsity (2-8)
79
CAM
Varsity (9-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/4
CAM High School
Tuesday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (5-6)
61
CAM
Varsity (10-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/8
CAM High School
Friday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
CAM
Varsity (11-1)
51
Boyer Valley
Varsity (4-9)
6:00 PM CT
1/11
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-13)
74
CAM
Varsity (12-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/15
CAM High School
Thursday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
CAM
Varsity (13-1)
55
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (9-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/17
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
ACGC
Varsity (9-9)
80
CAM
Varsity (14-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
CAM High School
Monday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
CAM
Varsity (14-2)
58
Exira-EHK
Varsity (13-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/28
Exira-EHK High School
Thursday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
CAM
Varsity (15-2)
50
Audubon
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 8 12 7 25 52
AUD 6 15 18 11 50
Audubon High School
Friday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

33
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (14-4)
70
CAM
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 8 10 8 7 33
CAM 20 16 16 18 70
CAM High School
Saturday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

73
CAM
Varsity (17-2)
32
Woodbine
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 17 20 19 17 73
WBN 8 9 9 6 32
Woodbine High School
Monday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
98
CAM
Varsity (18-2)
57
West Harrison
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 31 24 28 13 98
WHN 16 16 13 12 57
West Harrison High School
Wednesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 - Second Round

67
Audubon
Varsity (9-14)
73
CAM
Varsity (19-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AUD 14 17 23 13 67
CAM 21 20 21 11 73
CAM High School
Friday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 - Semifinal Round

23
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (14-10)
66
CAM
Varsity (20-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 8 8 5 2 23
CAM 24 18 14 10 66
Griswold High School
Monday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 7 Championship

29
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (19-4)
66
CAM
Varsity (21-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 5 10 6 8 29
CAM 21 18 13 14 66
Valley High School