Basketball 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa
All-Conference Teams

Hawkeye Ten - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Lynnae Green Shenandoah
Paytn Harter Atlantic
Ella Klusman St. Albert
Brooke Larsen Lewis Central
Erica Rust Harlan Community
Kiana Schulz Denison-Schleswig
Aubrey Schwieso Harlan Community
Lucy Scott Lewis Central

Hawkeye Ten - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jerzee Knight Clarinda
Lily Krohn St. Albert
Maggie McChesney Glenwood
Ava Monson Harlan Community
Hannah Sonderman Harlan Community
Elsa Tiefenthaler Kuemper Catholic
Avah Underwood St. Albert
Addison Wagoner Clarinda

Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Danika Arnold Glenwood
Kadley Bailey Creston
Maddie Cole Clarinda
Chloe Denton Shenandoah
Missy Evezic St. Albert
Frannie Glynn Kuemper Catholic
Addison Holt Lewis Central
Lauren Hughes Glenwood
Zoey Kirchhoff Atlantic
Merced Ramirez Red Oak
Caroline Rogers Shenandoah
Mayah Slater Denison-Schleswig

Iowa Star - Conference Player of the Year

Name Team
Katie Costello Waterloo Christian
Erica Houge Collins-Maxwell

Iowa Star - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sia Bear Meskwaki Settlement
Jaylyn Beran Riceville
Katie Costello Waterloo Christian
Tillotti Fair Riceville
Grace Farnsworth BCLUW
Erica Houge Collins-Maxwell
Paige Kampman Clarksville
Jocee Mason GMG
Kylee Pexa Dunkerton
Emie Tuhn Baxter
Reagan Wheeler Waterloo Christian
Chloe Wierson Collins-Maxwell

Iowa Star - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sydney Anderson BCLUW
Dorothy Bear Meskwaki Settlement
Gemma Bower Colo-Nesco
Ava Breakenridge North Tama
Reese Dieleman GMG
Daisy Fettkether Dunkerton
Klayre Gallentine BCLUW
Kennedi McGarvey Don Bosco
Peyton Smith Dunkerton
Hannah Wangsness Clarksville
Samantha Wilberding Riceville
Natalie Witt Waterloo Christian

Iowa Star - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Mollie Bloker Clarksville
Kylie Dvorak Riceville
Alexis Harlan Waterloo Christian
Liz Hovenga Janesville
Vivian Kahler Collins-Maxwell
Sade Kapayou Meskwaki Settlement
Hailey Kipp Dunkerton
Maecyn Lewis GMG
Jadyn Niemeyer Colo-Nesco
Rylee Ridout North Tama
Callie Swanson BCLUW
Cambrie Yoder Don Bosco

Lakes - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Addy Wolfswinkel Cherokee Washington

Little Hawkeye - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Alex Garvis Newton
Tori White Newton

Mississippi Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Tessa Casebolt Linn-Mar MVC 1st Team - Valley Division
Brynlie Hadenfeldt Prairie
Emily Larsen Prairie
Lexi Moore Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Nakia Ollivierre Waterloo West
August Palmer Iowa City High

Mississippi Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Ellie Daubenmier Linn-Mar MVC 2nd Team - Valley Division
Tessa Driscoll Iowa City High
Dreya Kern Linn-Mar MVC 2nd Team - Valley Division
Ella Moser Cedar Rapids Kennedy
McKenna Murray Prairie
Lillie Spicer Cedar Rapids Jefferson
KeaOnna Worley Prairie

Mississippi Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Asia Beale Prairie
Maddy Blandford Linn-Mar MVC HM - Valley Division
Danielle Boche Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Nevaeh Diaz-Doolin Prairie
Ava Erger Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Hattie Galloway Iowa City High
Charlotte Gettman Waterloo West
Emily Koranda Linn-Mar MVC HM - Valley Division
Kaitlin Loria Iowa City High
Addison Swartzendruber Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Danica Wrage Waterloo West
Kyla Wright Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Missouri River - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Alexandra Flattery Sioux City East
Vera Grom Sioux City West
Abby Lee Bishop Heelan
Jaelyn Marienau LeMars
Melina Snoozy Bishop Heelan
Brooklyn Stanley Bishop Heelan

Missouri River - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sarah Brown LeMars
Hannah Burge Sioux City West
Kiah Davis Sioux City West
Trishelle Miller Sioux City East
Hudsyn Ranschau Sioux City East
Zoe Wittkop LeMars

North Central - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Ava Fischer Humboldt
Morgan Mann Humboldt
Lauren McLaughlin Algona
Madi Ott Clear Lake
Ella Sharar Iowa Falls-Alden
Jordan Valley Hampton-Dumont-CAL

North Central - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Elliot Ennis Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Joslin Johnson Iowa Falls-Alden
Hayden Kuhlmann Algona
Hayden McLaughlin Algona
Kaitlyn Nelson Humboldt
Brooklyn Valley Hampton-Dumont-CAL

North Central - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Olivia Gallentine Webster City
Lily Hambly Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Xada Johnson Clear Lake
Reagan Lee Humboldt
Anna Lursen St. Edmond
Sawyer Morrical Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Casey VanOtterloo Algona

Northeast Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Brenna Bodensteiner Waverly-Shell Rock
Charley Curtis Crestwood
Katelyn Eggena Waverly-Shell Rock
Lizzy Frazell Waverly-Shell Rock
Breckan Stewart Waukon
Claire Storhoff Decorah
Yazmeen Whitsitt Decorah

Northeast Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sarah Anderson Crestwood
Ava Leichtman New Hampton
Keira McCormick Waukon
Taylor Ries New Hampton
Brynn Storhoff Decorah
Emma Thompson Waverly-Shell Rock
Lydia Williams Crestwood

Pride of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Sadie Cox Lenox

Pride of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Zoey Reed Lenox

Pride of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Kaitlyn Van Gelder Lenox

River Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jeorgia Neumann Camanche

River Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Isabelle Beal Camanche

Rolling Valley - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Tiela Janssen Glidden-Ralston

Rolling Valley - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Allison Snyder Glidden-Ralston
Kassidy Wenck Glidden-Ralston

Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Maryn Franken Sioux Center
Desta Hoogendoorn Central Lyon
Ady Jeltema MOC-Floyd Valley
Aubrey Metzger Central Lyon
Annie Metzger West Lyon
Margo Schuiteman Sioux Center
Miylie Zomer Rock Valley

Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Ashtyn Kelderman Boyden-Hull
Madison Pottebaum MOC-Floyd Valley
Kavri Van Kekerix Rock Valley
Makailyn Vander Waal Sioux Center
Jaelye Woudstra Unity Christian

Siouxland - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kortney Hofmeyer Unity Christian
Danika Hoogendoorn Central Lyon
Maya Immeker MOC-Floyd Valley
Evy Knoblock West Lyon
Ava Packebush Okoboji

Siouxland - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Ashlynn Davis Central Lyon
Kyndra Gramstad West Lyon
Cori Harald Sioux Center
Addy Leusink MOC-Floyd Valley
Elly Moret Boyden-Hull
Peyton Schmitz Okoboji
Taya Sudbeck Sheldon
Brynlie Zomer Rock Valley
Ruby Zylstra Unity Christian

South Iowa Cedar - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kennedy Axmear English Valleys

South Iowa Cedar - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Delaney Hall English Valleys

South Iowa Cedar - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Imigyn Stratton English Valleys

Southeast Iowa Super Conference - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Morgan Jones New London
Sophie Malott New London

Top of Iowa - Conference Player of the Year

Name Team
Abbie Capesius Bishop Garrigan Top of Iowa West
Leah Weaver West Fork Top of Iowa East

Top of Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Kinsey Anderson Saint Ansgar Top of Iowa East
Hayden Brown Forest City Top of Iowa West
Abbie Capesius Bishop Garrigan Top of Iowa West
Chloe Costello Northwood-Kensett Top of Iowa East
Kaci Crum Central Springs Top of Iowa East
Graclyn Eastman Bishop Garrigan Top of Iowa West
Jacey Johnston Osage Top of Iowa East
Sami Kruckenberg Newman Catholic Top of Iowa East
Adasyn Lamb Belmond-Klemme Top of Iowa West
Mallory Leerar West Hancock Top of Iowa West
Ainsley Ulrich North Union Top of Iowa West
Taylor Vanek Lake Mills Top of Iowa West
Leah Weaver West Fork Top of Iowa East
Kaycee Wiebke North Butler Top of Iowa East

Top of Iowa - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Emma Anderson Forest City Top of Iowa West
Emmi Bartolo Bishop Garrigan Top of Iowa West
Miriam Beenken North Iowa Top of Iowa West
Aspen Falk Saint Ansgar Top of Iowa East
Quinn Gabrielson Belmond-Klemme Top of Iowa West
Gretta Gouge Garner Hayfield Ventura Top of Iowa West
Aubrey Hoeft Central Springs Top of Iowa East
Kadence Huck Nashua-Plainfield Top of Iowa East
Naomi Jones North Union Top of Iowa West
Liz Kruckenberg Newman Catholic Top of Iowa East
Colette Loges Forest City Top of Iowa West
Addison Marcks Osage Top of Iowa East
Karma McMorris West Fork Top of Iowa East
Paige Prazak Central Springs Top of Iowa East
Morgan Wallin Northwood-Kensett Top of Iowa East

Top of Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Sacha Alesch Bishop Garrigan Top of Iowa West
Ashlyn Bechler North Iowa Top of Iowa West
Lauren Fleshner North Butler Top of Iowa East
Paige Franzen Nashua-Plainfield Top of Iowa East
Madalynn Hanson Northwood-Kensett Top of Iowa East
Kenna Hemann Newman Catholic Top of Iowa East
Kaelee Hicken Saint Ansgar Top of Iowa East
Mylie Howe Osage Top of Iowa East
Nadia Kaiser Eagle Grove Top of Iowa West
Meara Kudej West Hancock Top of Iowa West
Caylee Kuhlers Belmond-Klemme Top of Iowa West
Mallery Meier West Fork Top of Iowa East
Jenna Pringnitz Garner Hayfield Ventura Top of Iowa West
Ellyan Ryan Central Springs Top of Iowa East
Cora Sauer Lake Mills Top of Iowa West
Libby Stevens North Union Top of Iowa West
Bethany Warren Forest City Top of Iowa West

Tri-Rivers - Conference Player of the Year

Name Team
Anna Bartels Midland

Tri-Rivers - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Anna Bartels Midland
Audrie Helmrichs Edgewood-Colesburg
Emmaleigh Soper Midland

Tri-Rivers - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Claire Aulwes Edgewood-Colesburg
Emmah Johnson Easton Valley
Ellie Kirby Edgewood-Colesburg
Ainzlee (AJ) Soper Midland

Tri-Rivers - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Hadley Farrell Easton Valley
Campbell Kirby Edgewood-Colesburg
Jayde Martin Midland

West Central - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jordyn Crosman Ogden

West Central - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Chloe Buck Madrid
Lauren Mathews Ogden
Emma Moorman Ogden

Western Iowa - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Alexis Flaharty Tri-Center
Quincey Schneckloth Tri-Center

Western Iowa - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Isah VanArsdol Tri-Center

Western Valley - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Ashlyn Davis Westwood
Sydney Doeschot Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
Addy Johnson Westwood