|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Nebraska City Lourdes
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mid-America Center
|
43-39
|
|
|
|
|
14
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
vs.
2
Newell-Fonda
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Tyson Event Center
|
71-42
|
CNOS/ARENA CLASSIC
|
|
|
|
South Sioux City
vs.
15
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Sioux City High School
|
60-50
|
JV @ 4pm
|
|
|
|
6
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
68-42
|
|
|
|
|
14
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
52-17
|
JH girls BB recognition at halftime
|
|
|
|
North Harrison High School
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM
|
|
43-20
|
At North Harrison High School in Eagleville, Missouri
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Easton Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
48-28
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
64-34
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
47-29
|
|
|
|
|
3
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
5
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
14
Treynor
vs.
Omaha Duchesne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mid-America Center
|
49-30
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
56-29
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym
|
52-17
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
60-36
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Middle School
|
59-16
|
|
|
|
|
6
Westwood
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
90-20
|
|
|
|
|
15
Chariton
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
51-11
|
|
|
|
|
7
Forest City
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
55-26
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
8
Humboldt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
44-39
|
|
|
|
|
5
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Main Gym
|
78-17
|
|
|
|
|
2
Valley
vs.
1
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Denver
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
45-34
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
50-10
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
North Butler
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
North Butler
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Midland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
10
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
72-37
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School A Gym
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
47-18
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
3
North Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
80-33
|
|
|
|