|
Diagonal
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
|
Hall of Pride Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Westwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
53-10
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
47-35
|
opening night
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully HS Gym
|
48-44
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
59-51
|
Non-conference game
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School Main Gym
|
70-43
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
|
Achieve Challenge Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
30-26
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Riceville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
|
Pride Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
76-55
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
47-35
|
Time change because JV has been cancelled.
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Solon
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
62-41
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School Competition Gym
|
|
CXL
Achieve Challenge Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
58-24
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Main Gym
|
54-23
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
ADM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
56-30
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
North Linn
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
Achieve Challenge Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Boone
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Webster City High School Competition Gym
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
52-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School CFHS Main Gym
|
60-33
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
67-47
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
|
Achieve Challenge Unbreakable Female Athlete Game
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
51-26
|
4 Corners Shootout
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
56-50
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
80-76
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School High School Gym
|
44-38
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools High School Gym
|
|
Pride Game
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym
|
|
Achieve Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
39-26
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
|
Achieve Scrimmage
|
|
|