|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
48-32
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
GMG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
60-59
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School Emmetsburg High School Gym
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
50-13
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
Iowa Pride Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
14
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
66-36
|
JV/V Girls
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community Schools
|
58-21
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
46-44
|
JV to follow varsity
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
|
Achieve Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
11
Southeast Polk
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
12
Sioux Central
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
|
70-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
67-38
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
47-30
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
71-32
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
47-36
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Ogden
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College Gym
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
49-31
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
60-34
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
72-14
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
37-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
9
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
55-22
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
63-13
|
|
|
|
|
14
Maquoketa
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
6
Riceville
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
57-33
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
4
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Main Gym
|
55-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
68-35
|
|
|
|
|
5
Woodbine
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School HS Gym
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
39-36
|
|
|
|
|
8
Humboldt
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|